2027 Forest River Rockwood Ultra Lite 2618RD
New Travel Trailer in Scott, Louisiana, 70583
Unit Specs
- Stock #RGG03921
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelRockwood Ultra Lite
- Floorplan2618RD
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length29' 9"
- Width8' 0"
- Height11' 3"
- VIN4X4TRLF22VZ203921
- MSRP $72,843.25
- Price $49,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps3
- Water Capacity (Fresh)54 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)45 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)45 gal
- Air Conditioners2
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU A/C
- GVWR8,474 lbs
- UVW6,512 lbs
- Slideouts2
- Payload Capacity1920 lbs
- Dry Weight6,554 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight674 lbs
- # Axles2
Forest River Rockwood Ultra Lite Towable RV
Discover the Forest River Rockwood Ultra Lite Towable RV—a 2027 Travel Trailer built for comfortable, convenient getaways. This new arrival (stock #RGG03921) is currently in stock and ready for you to explore. With a bumper pull hitch and two slideouts, it’s designed to feel spacious when you’re parked, while still staying easy to tow.
Comfort, Convenience, and Smart Amenities
Inside, you’ll find everyday essentials and entertainment features that make road life feel effortless. The Rockwood Ultra Lite includes a microwave, oven, and refrigerator for meal prep, plus a kitchen sink and dinette for dining or relaxing. For cozy evenings, enjoy a fireplace and a shower for fresh starts after a day outdoors.
Built for the Road: Power, Storage, and Utilities
When you’re setting up camp, this towable RV brings practical features to the forefront. You’ll get an awning and power awning options, along with enclosed underbelly to help protect critical components. Storage access is made easier with slam latch baggage doors, plus a ladder for convenient roof access.
Key Features & Specifications
- Length: 29 feet 9 inches
- Width: 8 feet 0 inches
- Height: 11 feet 3 inches
- GVWR: 8,474 pounds
- Dry Weight: 6,554 pounds
- Slideouts: 2
Camping Essentials for Every Trip
Cooking and cooling are covered with a griddle, refrigerator, and a dedicated climate system featuring two A/C units with a 15,000 BTU A/C spec. For hot water, you’ll have a water heater, and for off-grid readiness, the list includes an inverter and solar panel. Safety and visibility are supported by a backup camera.
Ready to see how this Forest River Rockwood Ultra Lite Towable RV fits your travel style? Contact your dealer today or schedule a viewing to walk through stock #RGG03921 and experience it in person.
2027 Forest River Rockwood Ultra Lite 2618RD Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater -
Electrical
Inverter, Solar Panel -
Equipment
Backup Camera, Smart TV, TV -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Enclosed Underbelly, Griddle, Hitch, Ladder, Power Awning, Slam Latch Baggage Doors, Slideout -
Interior/Furnishings
Dinette, Fireplace, Kitchen Sink, Shower
2027 Forest River Rockwood Ultra Lite 2618RD Specifications
Height
11' 3"
Length
29' 9"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
6,554 lbs
GVWR
8,474 lbs
Hitch Weight
674 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,920 lbs
Sleep Capacity
3
Water Capacity - Black
45 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
54 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
45 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
2
# Slides
2
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
15,000 BTU A/C
Gauthiers' RV Center
124 North Ambassador Caffery Parkway
Scott, LA 70583
Member Since 2013
See 324 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #RGG03921
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelRockwood Ultra Lite
- Floorplan2618RD
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length29' 9"
- Width8' 0"
- Height11' 3"
- VIN4X4TRLF22VZ203921
- MSRP $72,843.25
- Price $49,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps3
- Water Capacity (Fresh)54 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)45 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)45 gal
- Air Conditioners2
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU A/C
- GVWR8,474 lbs
- UVW6,512 lbs
- Slideouts2
- Payload Capacity1920 lbs
- Dry Weight6,554 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight674 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2027 Forest River Rockwood Ultra Lite 2618RD Offered for sale by Gauthiers' RV Center
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Gauthiers' RV Center
Gauthiers' RV Center
New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Ultra Lite 2606WS
Gauthiers' RV Center
New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2515S
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2027 Forest River Rockwood Ultra Lite 2618RD Gallery