2027 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro LE G17BLE
New Travel Trailer in Scott, Louisiana, 70583
Unit Specs
- Stock #RGG43221
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelRockwood Geo Pro LE
- FloorplanG17BLE
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length20' 0"
- Width7' 6"
- Height10' 0"
- VIN5ZT2RSJCXV3043221
- MSRP $29,405.00
- Price $21,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps4
- Water Capacity (Fresh)31 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)27 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)27 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- Refrigerator Capacity4.5 ft3
- GVWR3,845 lbs
- UVW2,833 lbs
- Payload Capacity1026 lbs
- Dry Weight2,819 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight345 lbs
- # Axles2
Towable RV Travel Trailer
Meet this Towable RV Travel Trailer, a 2027 model designed for comfortable, convenient getaways. With a bumper pull hitch and a practical 20-foot length, this travel trailer is an easy fit for many towing setups while offering the essentials for relaxing on the road.
2027 Travel Trailer Overview (Stock RGG43221)
This unit is listed as new and currently active, with VIN 5ZT2RSJCXV3043221. It’s built on a towable travel trailer platform with 2 axles and a bumper pull hitch type, making it a straightforward choice for campers who want a manageable, tow-ready RV.
Comfort and Layout Highlights
Inside, you’ll find a dinette—a classic feature that supports everyday meals, games, and casual downtime. The trailer is rated for 4 sleeps, helping you plan weekend trips or longer stays with friends or family.
Key Dimensions and Capacities
For planning purposes, the exterior width is 7 feet 6 inches and the overall height is 10 feet 0 inches. Water storage includes 31 gallons fresh and 27 gallons each for black and grey, supporting comfortable off-grid routines between campground services.
- Type: Travel Trailer
- Hitch: Bumper Pull (Towable RV)
- Length: 20 feet 0 inches
- Width: 7 feet 6 inches
- Height: 10 feet 0 inches
- Fresh/Black/Grey Water: 31 / 27 / 27 gallons
Weight and Towing Considerations
Weighing in with a dry weight of 2,819 pounds and a gross vehicle weight rating (GVWR) of 3,845 pounds, this travel trailer provides a clear baseline for your towing calculations. The hitch weight is 345 pounds, and the payload capacity is 1,026 pounds, giving you room to account for gear and supplies.
Ready for Your Next Trip?
If you’d like to see this Towable RV Travel Trailer in person, contact the dealer today or schedule a viewing to confirm fit, features, and availability for your next adventure.
2027 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro LE G17BLE Features
-
Interior/Furnishings
Dinette
2027 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro LE G17BLE Specifications
Height
10' 0"
Length
20' 0"
Width
7' 6"
Dry Weight
2,819 lbs
GVWR
3,845 lbs
Hitch Weight
345 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,026 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
4.5 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
4
Water Capacity - Black
27 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
31 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
27 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
1
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
Gauthiers' RV Center
124 North Ambassador Caffery Parkway
Scott, LA 70583
Member Since 2013
See 324 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #RGG43221
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelRockwood Geo Pro LE
- FloorplanG17BLE
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length20' 0"
- Width7' 6"
- Height10' 0"
- VIN5ZT2RSJCXV3043221
- MSRP $29,405.00
- Price $21,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps4
- Water Capacity (Fresh)31 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)27 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)27 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- Refrigerator Capacity4.5 ft3
- GVWR3,845 lbs
- UVW2,833 lbs
- Payload Capacity1026 lbs
- Dry Weight2,819 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight345 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2027 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro LE G17BLE Offered for sale by Gauthiers' RV Center
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Gauthiers' RV Center
Gauthiers' RV Center
New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Signature 8263MBR
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2027 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro LE G17BLE Gallery