2027 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2525RB
New Travel Trailer in Scott, Louisiana, 70583
Unit Specs
- Stock #RGG71480
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelRockwood Mini Lite
- Floorplan2525RB
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length25' 9"
- Width8' 0"
- Height10' 11"
- VIN4X4TRLA25VD471480
- MSRP $62,928.95
- Price $44,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps2
- Water Capacity (Fresh)53 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)29 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)58 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec18,000 BTU ChillCube A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity11 ft3
- GVWR7,685 lbs
- UVW5,916 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity1862 lbs
- Dry Weight5,823 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight685 lbs
- # Axles2
Towable RV Travel Trailer 2525RB
Discover this Towable RV Travel Trailer, model 2525RB, built for comfortable getaways with smart onboard conveniences and practical storage features. Designed as a bumper pull with a single slideout, this 2027 travel trailer offers an easy-to-tow setup and a cozy layout for up to 2 people.
Size, Towability & Key Measurements
With a length of 25 feet 9 inches and an overall width of 8 feet 0 inches, this towable option is sized for weekend road trips and campground stays. The unit stands at approximately 10 feet 11 inches in height. It rides on a 2-axle configuration and supports a hitch weight of 685 pounds.
Comfort & Climate Control
Enjoy reliable climate performance with 1 air conditioner rated at 18,000 BTU ChillCube A/C. For cooler evenings, the included furnace helps keep the interior comfortable while you relax after a day on the road.
Onboard Amenities & Everyday Convenience
This travel trailer is equipped with a well-rounded set of kitchen and living essentials. You’ll find a microwave, oven, refrigerator, and a kitchen sink for meal prep and easy cleanup. Entertainment is covered with a TV, while outdoor comfort is enhanced by an awning and a power awning.
Practical Features & Storage
Built for real-world camping, the exterior includes helpful add-ons like a backup camera for safer maneuvering and a black tank flush to support maintenance. You’ll also benefit from an enclosed underbelly and slam latch baggage doors for organized, secure storage. Additional utility items include a griddle, ladder, and a hitch setup.
- Furnace for heating
- 18,000 BTU ChillCube A/C (1 unit)
- Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, and Kitchen Sink
- Inverter plus Solar Panel
- Backup Camera and TV
- Black Tank Flush and Enclosed Underbelly
Capacity Snapshot
Fresh water capacity is 53 gallons, with 58 gallons in the grey tank and 29 gallons in the black tank. The dry weight is 5,823 pounds, with a payload capacity of 1,862 pounds. Gross vehicle weight rating is listed at 7,685 pounds.
Interested in this 2027 Towable RV Travel Trailer 2525RB (Stock #RGG71480)? Contact the dealer today or schedule a viewing to see the layout and features in person.
2027 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2525RB Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator -
Electrical
Inverter, Solar Panel -
Equipment
Backup Camera, TV -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Enclosed Underbelly, Griddle, Hitch, Ladder, Power Awning, Slam Latch Baggage Doors -
Interior/Furnishings
Fireplace, Kitchen Sink, Shower
2027 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2525RB Specifications
Height
10' 11"
Length
25' 9"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
5,823 lbs
GVWR
7,685 lbs
Hitch Weight
685 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,862 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
11 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
2
Water Capacity - Black
29 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
53 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
58 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
1
# Slides
1
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
18,000 BTU ChillCube A/C
Gauthiers' RV Center
124 North Ambassador Caffery Parkway
Scott, LA 70583
Member Since 2013
See 324 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #RGG71480
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelRockwood Mini Lite
- Floorplan2525RB
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length25' 9"
- Width8' 0"
- Height10' 11"
- VIN4X4TRLA25VD471480
- MSRP $62,928.95
- Price $44,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps2
- Water Capacity (Fresh)53 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)29 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)58 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec18,000 BTU ChillCube A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity11 ft3
- GVWR7,685 lbs
- UVW5,916 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity1862 lbs
- Dry Weight5,823 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight685 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2027 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2525RB Offered for sale by Gauthiers' RV Center
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Gauthiers' RV Center
Gauthiers' RV Center
Used 2023 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G20BHS
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2027 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2525RB Gallery