2027 East to West Alta 3150KBH
New Travel Trailer in Scott, Louisiana, 70583
Unit Specs
- Stock #RGG13078
- Year2027
- ManufacturerEast to West, Inc.
- Make East to West
- ModelAlta
- Floorplan3150KBH
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length38' 1"
- Width8' 0"
- Height11' 5"
- VIN5ZT2ALXB1V9013078
- MSRP $77,322.95
- Price $52,095.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps8
- Water Capacity (Fresh)53 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)90 gal
- Air Conditioners2
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU Main A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity10.7 ft3
- Slideouts2
- Payload Capacity2137 lbs
- Dry Weight9,163 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight1265 lbs
- # Axles2
East to West Alta Towable RV Travel Trailer
Meet the East to West Alta Towable RV—a 2027 travel trailer designed for comfortable getaways and easy setup. This bumper pull model, stock number RGG13078, is currently marked as In Stock and New Arrival, making it a great time to explore your next road-ready home.
Spacious Layout for Family-Ready Comfort
With 8 total sleeping capacity and 2 slideouts, the Alta travel trailer offers room to spread out after a day on the road. The exterior measures 38 feet 1 inch in length and stands at 11 feet 5 inches tall, with a width of 8 feet 0 inches (based on the provided width value). Inside, you’ll find a booth dinette and a king size bed, plus a heated floor and heated underbelly for more season-friendly comfort.
Key Amenities & Practical Features
From everyday essentials to entertainment and convenience, this towable RV includes a well-rounded set of features:
- Furnace for heating
- Oven and Refrigerator for meal prep
- Water Heater for hot water needs
- Inverter plus LED Lights
- Backup Camera for added confidence
- Awning and Power Awning
Cooling, Power, and Storage-Friendly Details
Enjoy climate control with 2 air conditioners, including a 15,000 BTU main A/C unit. For cooking and cleanup, the trailer includes a black tank flush. Exterior convenience features include exterior speakers, tinted windows, and a skylight for added natural light. For stability during stops, it’s equipped with stabilizer jacks and a ladder for easier access.
Water Capacity & Tow Specs at a Glance
Fresh water capacity is 53 gallons, with 30 gallons for the black tank and 90 gallons for the grey tank. The dry weight is 9,163 pounds, with a gross vehicle weight rating of 11,300 pounds and a payload capacity of 2,137 pounds. Hitch type is bumper pull, and it includes a detachable power cord.
Ready to see the East to West Alta Towable RV Travel Trailer in person? Contact the dealer today or schedule a viewing to explore the layout, features, and condition of stock RGG13078.
2027 East to West Alta 3150KBH Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater -
Electrical
Inverter -
Equipment
Backup Camera, LED Lights, Sound Bar, TV, TV Antenna -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Detachable, Detachable Power Cord, Exterior Speakers, Heated Underbelly, Ladder, Power Awning, Skylight, Stabilizer Jacks, Tinted Windows -
Interior/Furnishings
Booth Dinette, Dinette, Heated Floor, King Size Bed, Shower, Toilet -
Horse / Livestock / LQ / Tack
Insulated
2027 East to West Alta 3150KBH Specifications
Height
11' 5"
Height (interior)
6' 9"
Length
38' 1"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
9,163 lbs
GVWR
11,300 lbs
Hitch Weight
1,265 lbs
Payload Capacity
2,137 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
10.7 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
8
Water Capacity - Black
30 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
53 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
90 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
2
# Slides
2
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
15,000 BTU Main A/C
2027 East to West Alta 3150KBH Literature
Gauthiers' RV Center
124 North Ambassador Caffery Parkway
Scott, LA 70583
Member Since 2013
See 324 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #RGG13078
- Year2027
- ManufacturerEast to West, Inc.
- Make East to West
- ModelAlta
- Floorplan3150KBH
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length38' 1"
- Width8' 0"
- Height11' 5"
- VIN5ZT2ALXB1V9013078
- MSRP $77,322.95
- Price $52,095.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps8
- Water Capacity (Fresh)53 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)90 gal
- Air Conditioners2
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU Main A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity10.7 ft3
- Slideouts2
- Payload Capacity2137 lbs
- Dry Weight9,163 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight1265 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2027 East to West Alta 3150KBH Offered for sale by Gauthiers' RV Center
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Gauthiers' RV Center
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2027 East to West Alta 3150KBH Gallery