2027 East to West Alta 2650KRD
New Travel Trailer in Scott, Louisiana, 70583
Unit Specs
- Stock #RGG13108
- Year2027
- ManufacturerEast to West, Inc.
- Make East to West
- ModelAlta
- Floorplan2650KRD
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length30' 2"
- Width8' 0"
- Height11' 2"
- VIN5ZT2ALSB7V9013108
- MSRP $67,550.10
- Price $43,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps5
- Water Capacity (Fresh)53 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)60 gal
- Air Conditioners2
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU Main A/C
- GVWR8,597 lbs
- UVW6,929 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity1864 lbs
- Dry Weight6,733 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight750 lbs
- # Axles2
East to West Alta travel trailer
Meet the East to West Alta travel trailer—a new, towable travel trailer from East to West that’s ready for your next getaway. This 2027 model (stock #RGG13108) is currently In Stock and marked as a New Arrival, offering a comfortable layout for up to 5 people with one slideout and a convenient bumper pull hitch.
Comfortable Layout for Up to 5
The Alta 2650KRD floorplan is designed to make the most of your space while you travel. With 1 slideout, you’ll enjoy a more open interior feel, plus a Booth Dinette and Dinette seating area. The bedroom features a King Size Bed, and the bathroom includes a Shower and Toilet.
Key Amenities and Practical Upgrades
From everyday conveniences to travel-ready features, this towable RV includes the essentials for comfortable living on the road.
- Two A/C units with a 15,000 BTU main A/C specification
- Heated underbelly and heated floor for added comfort
- Furnace plus water heater for climate control
- Refrigerator, oven, and sound bar
- Backup camera and exterior speakers
- Stabilizer jacks and awning with power awning
Storage, Power, and Outdoor Convenience
You’ll also find travel-friendly exterior features like LED lights, a skylight, tinted windows, and a ladder. For waste management, the unit includes a black tank flush. Power and connectivity are supported with a detachable power cord, and the exterior is enhanced with exterior speakers.
Dimensions and Capacities
Built for easy towing with a bumper pull hitch, the Alta measures approximately 8 feet wide and 11 feet 2 inches tall. It has an overall length of about 30 feet 2 inches. Fresh water capacity is 53 gallons, grey water is 60 gallons, and black water is 30 gallons. The unit’s dry weight is listed at 6,733 lbs, with a gross vehicle weight rating of 8,597 lbs and a payload capacity of 1,864 lbs.
Ready to see it in person? Contact your dealer today or schedule a viewing to experience the East to West Alta travel trailer (stock #RGG13108) and confirm availability.
2027 East to West Alta 2650KRD Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater -
Electrical
Inverter -
Equipment
Backup Camera, LED Lights, Sound Bar, TV, TV Antenna -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Detachable, Detachable Power Cord, Exterior Speakers, Heated Underbelly, Ladder, Power Awning, Skylight, Stabilizer Jacks, Tinted Windows -
Interior/Furnishings
Booth Dinette, Dinette, Heated Floor, King Size Bed, Shower, Toilet -
Horse / Livestock / LQ / Tack
Insulated
2027 East to West Alta 2650KRD Specifications
Height
11' 2"
Height (interior)
6' 9"
Length
30' 2"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
6,733 lbs
GVWR
8,597 lbs
Hitch Weight
750 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,864 lbs
Sleep Capacity
5
Water Capacity - Black
30 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
53 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
60 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
2
# Slides
1
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
15,000 BTU Main A/C
2027 East to West Alta 2650KRD Literature
Gauthiers' RV Center
124 North Ambassador Caffery Parkway
Scott, LA 70583
Member Since 2013
See 324 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #RGG13108
- Year2027
- ManufacturerEast to West, Inc.
- Make East to West
- ModelAlta
- Floorplan2650KRD
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length30' 2"
- Width8' 0"
- Height11' 2"
- VIN5ZT2ALSB7V9013108
- MSRP $67,550.10
- Price $43,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps5
- Water Capacity (Fresh)53 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)60 gal
- Air Conditioners2
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU Main A/C
- GVWR8,597 lbs
- UVW6,929 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity1864 lbs
- Dry Weight6,733 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight750 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2027 East to West Alta 2650KRD Offered for sale by Gauthiers' RV Center
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Gauthiers' RV Center
Gauthiers' RV Center
New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Signature R301RKS
Gauthiers' RV Center
New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2522FB
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2027 East to West Alta 2650KRD Gallery