2027 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2524FBT
New Travel Trailer in Scott, Louisiana, 70583
Unit Specs
- Stock #RGG71194
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelRockwood Mini Lite
- Floorplan2524FBT
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length25' 9"
- Width8' 0"
- Height10' 11"
- VIN4X4TRLB26VD471194
- MSRP $58,756.20
- Price $41,495.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps3
- Water Capacity (Fresh)53 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)29 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)29 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec18,000 BTU ChillCube A/C
- GVWR6,740 lbs
- UVW5,201 lbs
- Payload Capacity1637 lbs
- Dry Weight5,103 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight560 lbs
- # Axles2
Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite Towable RV
Check out this Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite Towable RV travel trailer from Forest River—an exciting new arrival that’s currently in stock and ready for your next weekend getaway. Built for comfortable touring with a smart, family-friendly layout, this 2027 Rockwood Mini Lite (stock #RGG71194) is designed to make road trips feel effortless.
Size, Capacity & Tow-Friendly Specs
This bumper pull travel trailer measures 25 feet 9 inches in length and stands at 10 feet 11 inches tall. With a width of 8 feet 0 inches, it’s an ideal size for many towing setups. It has a gross vehicle weight rating of 6,740 pounds, a dry weight of 5,103 pounds, and a payload capacity of 1,637 pounds. The hitch weight is listed at 560 pounds.
Comfort & Climate Control
Enjoy reliable climate performance with 1 air conditioner featuring an 18,000 BTU ChillCube A/C. For colder days, the included furnace helps keep the interior cozy. With 3 sleeps, it’s a great fit for couples or small families looking for a convenient home base on the road.
Convenient Onboard Amenities
Inside and outside, you’ll find practical features that support everyday camping comfort and easy meal prep. The Rockwood Mini Lite includes a microwave, oven, and refrigerator, plus a kitchen sink and griddle for flexible cooking options.
Key Features & Included Equipment
- Backup camera
- TV
- Awning / power awning
- Black tank flush
- Enclosed underbelly
- Slam latch baggage doors
Water & Storage Highlights
Fresh water capacity is 53 gallons, with 29 gallons each for the black and grey tanks. The trailer is equipped with an enclosed underbelly to help protect systems during travel, and it includes a ladder for convenient access.
If you’d like to see this Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite Towable RV in person, contact our dealer today or schedule a viewing. We’ll be happy to help you confirm availability and answer any questions about stock #RGG71194.
2027 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2524FBT Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator -
Electrical
Inverter, Solar Panel -
Equipment
Backup Camera, TV -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Enclosed Underbelly, Griddle, Hitch, Ladder, Power Awning, Slam Latch Baggage Doors -
Interior/Furnishings
Fireplace, Kitchen Sink, Shower
2027 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2524FBT Specifications
Height
10' 11"
Length
25' 9"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
5,103 lbs
GVWR
6,740 lbs
Hitch Weight
560 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,637 lbs
Sleep Capacity
3
Water Capacity - Black
29 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
53 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
29 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
1
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
18,000 BTU ChillCube A/C
Gauthiers' RV Center
124 North Ambassador Caffery Parkway
Scott, LA 70583
Member Since 2013
See 324 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #RGG71194
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelRockwood Mini Lite
- Floorplan2524FBT
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length25' 9"
- Width8' 0"
- Height10' 11"
- VIN4X4TRLB26VD471194
- MSRP $58,756.20
- Price $41,495.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps3
- Water Capacity (Fresh)53 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)29 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)29 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec18,000 BTU ChillCube A/C
- GVWR6,740 lbs
- UVW5,201 lbs
- Payload Capacity1637 lbs
- Dry Weight5,103 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight560 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2027 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2524FBT Offered for sale by Gauthiers' RV Center
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Gauthiers' RV Center
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2027 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2524FBT Gallery