2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX

New Travel Trailer in Whately, Massachusetts, 01093

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX - New Travel Trailer For Sale by Orchard Trailers, Inc. in Whately, Massachusetts features Awning, Black Tank Flush, Roof Vent, Dinette, Stabilizer Jacks

Unit Specs

  • Coming Soon
  • On Order
  • Stock #106424
  • Year2027
  • ManufacturerCoachmen Industries
  • Make Coachmen
  • ModelCatalina Summit Series 7
  • Floorplan134REX
  • Floorplan LayoutBunk Beds
    Couples Coach
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionNew
  • Length16' 0"
  • Width7' 6"
  • Height9' 10"
  • Price Get Price
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • ChassisCambered Structural Steel I-Beam Frame
  • Sleeps5
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump
  • Refrigerator Capacity3.3 ft3
  • GVWR3,817 lbs
  • UVW7,348 lbs
  • Slideouts1
  • Payload Capacity1000 lbs
  • Dry Weight2,817 lbs
  • Tow/Hitch Weight298 lbs
  • # Axles1

On Order!

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit 134REX. New rear entry model! Lightweight and compact at only 16'. Booth dinette with storage beneath and flip-up bunk bed above. Sleeping for up to 4! JBL Audio system. GE Air Conditioner with Heat Pump. Large electric awning with color-selectable LED lighting. Starlink, solar, and inverter prep. Smart TV. Call today for more information!

 

 

 

Pricing may not include tax, title, prep, documentation, or freight. Please call for details.


Enjoy your RV trips more than ever before in this 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX. By owning this 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX, you’re joining the Coachmen family! The sleep capacity allows you to bring up to 5 along on your travels in this rig. Setup is a breeze thanks to one roomy slide. Entertain or cook up a cozy meal just for you in this RV kitchen equipped with the fridge. Remote work, homeschooling and dinner times are all made possible by the dinette. The heating option will keep your travels at the perfect temperature. If you’re thinking of heading off grid, this rig has a 40 fresh water tank. While the inside of this rig is enough on its own, the outside also features awning, black tank flush, roof vent and stabilizer jacks.

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Features


  • Appliances
    Furnace, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Electrical
    Solar Prep
  • Equipment
    Fire Extinguisher, Heat Pump
  • Exterior
    Awning, Black Tank Flush, Roof Vent, Stabilizer Jacks
  • Interior/Furnishings
    Dinette, Shower, Thermofoil Countertops, Toilet

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Specifications

Dimensions

Height

9' 10"

Height (interior)

6' 6"

Length

16' 0"

Width

7' 6"

Weights

Dry Weight

2,817 lbs

GVWR

3,817 lbs

Hitch Weight

298 lbs

Payload Capacity

1,000 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

3.3 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

5

Water Capacity - Black

30 gal

Water Capacity - Fresh

40 gal

Water Capacity - Grey

30 gal

Exterior

# Awnings

1

# Axles

1

# Doors

1

Chassis

Cambered Structural Steel I-Beam Frame

Hitch

Bumper Pull

Rear Opening

Single Rear

Electrical

# A/C

1

A/C Spec

13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Literature


Stock #: 106424
Dealer Info

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

78 State Rd.
Whately, MA 01093

Member Since 2010

See 147 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • Coming Soon
  • On Order
  • Stock #106424
  • Year2027
  • ManufacturerCoachmen Industries
  • Make Coachmen
  • ModelCatalina Summit Series 7
  • Floorplan134REX
  • Floorplan LayoutBunk Beds
    Couples Coach
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionNew
  • Length16' 0"
  • Width7' 6"
  • Height9' 10"
  • Price Get Price
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • ChassisCambered Structural Steel I-Beam Frame
  • Sleeps5
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump
  • Refrigerator Capacity3.3 ft3
  • GVWR3,817 lbs
  • UVW7,348 lbs
  • Slideouts1
  • Payload Capacity1000 lbs
  • Dry Weight2,817 lbs
  • Tow/Hitch Weight298 lbs
  • # Axles1

Email Dealer

Request More Info on this 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Offered for sale by Orchard Trailers, Inc.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Orchard Trailers, Inc.
Orchard Trailers, Inc.

78 State Rd.
Whately, MA 01093

Phone: Click to Call

campground and travel trailer

Everything about RV life delivered directly to your inbox. The hottest RVs, tips & tricks, recipes, travel destinations, new gadgets & much more!

Child Eating s'mores

Similar Units From Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 154RDX available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 154RDX

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Legacy Edition 293TQBSCK available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Legacy Edition 293TQBSCK

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134BHX available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134BHX

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2026 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134RDX available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2026 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134RDX

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 194RBS available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 194RBS

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134RKX available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134RKX

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 8 211BH available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 8 211BH

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX

Whately, MA (2500)

Recent stories from our Blog

Similar Units for Rent

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Gallery
Floorplan of 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX - New Travel Trailer For Sale by Orchard Trailers, Inc. in Whately, Massachusetts features Awning, Black Tank Flush, Roof Vent, Dinette, Stabilizer Jacks