2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX
New Travel Trailer in Whately, Massachusetts, 01093
Unit Specs
- Stock #106425
- Year2027
- ManufacturerCoachmen Industries
- Make Coachmen
- ModelCatalina Summit Series 7
- Floorplan134REX
- Floorplan LayoutBunk Beds
Couples Coach - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length16' 0"
- Width7' 6"
- Height9' 10"
- Price Get Price
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- ChassisCambered Structural Steel I-Beam Frame
- Sleeps5
- Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump
- Refrigerator Capacity3.3 ft3
- GVWR3,817 lbs
- UVW7,348 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity1000 lbs
- Dry Weight2,817 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight298 lbs
- # Axles1
On Order!
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit 134REX. New rear entry model! Lightweight and compact at only 16'. Booth dinette with storage beneath and flip-up bunk bed above. Sleeping for up to 4! JBL Audio system. GE Air Conditioner with Heat Pump. Large electric awning with color-selectable LED lighting. Starlink, solar, and inverter prep. Smart TV. Call today for more information!
Pricing may not include tax, title, prep, documentation, or freight. Please call for details.
Make memories together as a family with this 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX! Be a part of the Coachmen family with this 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX. This rig sleeps 5, so it makes the perfect family RV. Setup is a breeze thanks to one roomy slide. Entertain or cook up a cozy meal just for you in this RV kitchen equipped with the fridge. Enjoy your RV cooking with a meal at the dinette. You’ll never get too hot or too cold inside your rig thanks to the heating option. If you’re thinking of heading off grid, this rig has a 40 fresh water tank. Outside, you’ll find awning, black tank flush, roof vent and stabilizer jacks.
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater -
Electrical
Solar Prep -
Equipment
Fire Extinguisher, Heat Pump -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Roof Vent, Stabilizer Jacks -
Interior/Furnishings
Dinette, Shower, Thermofoil Countertops, Toilet
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Specifications
Height
9' 10"
Height (interior)
6' 6"
Length
16' 0"
Width
7' 6"
Dry Weight
2,817 lbs
GVWR
3,817 lbs
Hitch Weight
298 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,000 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
3.3 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
5
Water Capacity - Black
30 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
40 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
30 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
1
# Doors
1
Chassis
Cambered Structural Steel I-Beam Frame
Hitch
Bumper Pull
Rear Opening
Single Rear
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Literature
Unit Specs
- Stock #106425
- Year2027
- ManufacturerCoachmen Industries
- Make Coachmen
- ModelCatalina Summit Series 7
- Floorplan134REX
- Floorplan LayoutBunk Beds
Couples Coach - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length16' 0"
- Width7' 6"
- Height9' 10"
- Price Get Price
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- ChassisCambered Structural Steel I-Beam Frame
- Sleeps5
- Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump
- Refrigerator Capacity3.3 ft3
- GVWR3,817 lbs
- UVW7,348 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity1000 lbs
- Dry Weight2,817 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight298 lbs
- # Axles1
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Offered for sale by Orchard Trailers, Inc.
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Orchard Trailers, Inc.
Orchard Trailers, Inc.
New 2025 Coachmen Catalina Legacy Edition 283FEDS
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Gallery