2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX

New Travel Trailer in Whately, Massachusetts, 01093

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX - New Travel Trailer For Sale by Orchard Trailers, Inc. in Whately, Massachusetts features Refrigerator, Water Heater, Stabilizer Jacks, Heat Pump, Dinette

Unit Specs

  • Coming Soon
  • On Order
  • Stock #106425
  • Year2027
  • ManufacturerCoachmen Industries
  • Make Coachmen
  • ModelCatalina Summit Series 7
  • Floorplan134REX
  • Floorplan LayoutBunk Beds
    Couples Coach
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionNew
  • Length16' 0"
  • Width7' 6"
  • Height9' 10"
  • Price Get Price
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • ChassisCambered Structural Steel I-Beam Frame
  • Sleeps5
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump
  • Refrigerator Capacity3.3 ft3
  • GVWR3,817 lbs
  • UVW7,348 lbs
  • Slideouts1
  • Payload Capacity1000 lbs
  • Dry Weight2,817 lbs
  • Tow/Hitch Weight298 lbs
  • # Axles1

On Order!

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit 134REX. New rear entry model! Lightweight and compact at only 16'. Booth dinette with storage beneath and flip-up bunk bed above. Sleeping for up to 4! JBL Audio system. GE Air Conditioner with Heat Pump. Large electric awning with color-selectable LED lighting. Starlink, solar, and inverter prep. Smart TV. Call today for more information!

 

 

 

Pricing may not include tax, title, prep, documentation, or freight. Please call for details.


Make memories together as a family with this 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX! Be a part of the Coachmen family with this 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX. This rig sleeps 5, so it makes the perfect family RV. Setup is a breeze thanks to one roomy slide. Entertain or cook up a cozy meal just for you in this RV kitchen equipped with the fridge. Enjoy your RV cooking with a meal at the dinette. You’ll never get too hot or too cold inside your rig thanks to the heating option. If you’re thinking of heading off grid, this rig has a 40 fresh water tank. Outside, you’ll find awning, black tank flush, roof vent and stabilizer jacks.

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Features


  • Appliances
    Furnace, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Electrical
    Solar Prep
  • Equipment
    Fire Extinguisher, Heat Pump
  • Exterior
    Awning, Black Tank Flush, Roof Vent, Stabilizer Jacks
  • Interior/Furnishings
    Dinette, Shower, Thermofoil Countertops, Toilet

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Specifications

Dimensions

Height

9' 10"

Height (interior)

6' 6"

Length

16' 0"

Width

7' 6"

Weights

Dry Weight

2,817 lbs

GVWR

3,817 lbs

Hitch Weight

298 lbs

Payload Capacity

1,000 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

3.3 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

5

Water Capacity - Black

30 gal

Water Capacity - Fresh

40 gal

Water Capacity - Grey

30 gal

Exterior

# Awnings

1

# Axles

1

# Doors

1

Chassis

Cambered Structural Steel I-Beam Frame

Hitch

Bumper Pull

Rear Opening

Single Rear

Electrical

# A/C

1

A/C Spec

13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Literature


Stock #: 106425
Dealer Info

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

78 State Rd.
Whately, MA 01093

Member Since 2010

See 147 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • Coming Soon
  • On Order
  • Stock #106425
  • Year2027
  • ManufacturerCoachmen Industries
  • Make Coachmen
  • ModelCatalina Summit Series 7
  • Floorplan134REX
  • Floorplan LayoutBunk Beds
    Couples Coach
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionNew
  • Length16' 0"
  • Width7' 6"
  • Height9' 10"
  • Price Get Price
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • ChassisCambered Structural Steel I-Beam Frame
  • Sleeps5
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump
  • Refrigerator Capacity3.3 ft3
  • GVWR3,817 lbs
  • UVW7,348 lbs
  • Slideouts1
  • Payload Capacity1000 lbs
  • Dry Weight2,817 lbs
  • Tow/Hitch Weight298 lbs
  • # Axles1

Email Dealer

Request More Info on this 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Offered for sale by Orchard Trailers, Inc.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Orchard Trailers, Inc.
Orchard Trailers, Inc.

78 State Rd.
Whately, MA 01093

Phone: Click to Call

campground and travel trailer

Everything about RV life delivered directly to your inbox. The hottest RVs, tips & tricks, recipes, travel destinations, new gadgets & much more!

Child Eating s'mores

Similar Units From Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Legacy Edition 293TQBSCK available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Legacy Edition 293TQBSCK

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134RKX available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134RKX

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 194RBS available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 194RBS

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2026 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134RDX available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2026 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134RDX

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 8 221EPIC available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 8 221EPIC

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Legacy Edition 243RBS available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2027 Coachmen Catalina Legacy Edition 243RBS

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2026 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134RDX available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2026 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134RDX

Whately, MA (2500)
New 2025 Coachmen Catalina Legacy Edition 283FEDS available in Whately, Massachusetts

Orchard Trailers, Inc.

New 2025 Coachmen Catalina Legacy Edition 283FEDS

$33,995
$36,995
Whately, MA (2500)

Recent stories from our Blog

Similar Units for Rent

2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX Gallery
Floorplan of 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 134REX - New Travel Trailer For Sale by Orchard Trailers, Inc. in Whately, Massachusetts features Refrigerator, Water Heater, Stabilizer Jacks, Heat Pump, Dinette