2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB

New Travel Trailer in Duncansville, Pennsylvania, 16635

Floorplan of 2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB

Unit Specs

  • Coming Soon
  • On Order
  • Stock #ON ORDER 22FB
  • Year2027
  • ManufacturerAirstream
  • Make Airstream
  • ModelBambi
  • Floorplan22FB
  • Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
    Rear Bath
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionNew
  • Length21' 11"
  • Width8' 0"
  • Height9' 5"
  • MSRP $88,600.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Interior ColorDune w/ White Cypress Wood
  • Sleeps4
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)23 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)17 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU
  • Refrigerator Capacity4.1 ft3
  • Payload Capacity1150 lbs
  • Dry Weight3,850 lbs
  • Tow/Hitch Weight525 lbs
  • # Axles1

240W Rooftop Solar, 200 Ah Lithium Battery

Comfort Convenience Package

Dune Interior with White Cypress Wood


Everything you need for the perfect RV trip is packed into this 2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB. By owning this 2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB, you’re joining the Airstream family! This rig sleeps 4, so it makes the perfect family RV. The stove make the perfect combo for eating well on the road. Spend time together as a family in the living area with the TV. Enjoy your RV cooking with a meal at the dinette. The 23 gallon fresh water tank is just right for easy RV traveling. Outside, you’ll find awning, heated underbelly, hitch, roof vent, screen door, stabilizer jacks and tinted windows.

2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB Features


  • Appliances
    Stove, Water Heater
  • Electrical
    Converter
  • Equipment
    Fire Extinguisher, Heat Pump, LED Lights, Smart TV, TV
  • Exterior
    Awning, Heated Underbelly, Hitch, Roof Vent, Screen Door, Stabilizer Jacks, Tinted Windows
  • Interior/Furnishings
    Dinette, Shower, Toilet
  • Horse / Livestock / LQ / Tack
    Insulated

2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB Specifications

General

MSRP

$82,400

Dimensions

Height

9' 5"

Height (interior)

6' 4"

Length

21' 11"

Width

8' 0"

Weights

Dry Weight

3,850 lbs

GVWR

5,000 lbs

Hitch Weight

500 lbs

Payload Capacity

1,150 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

4.1 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

4

Water Capacity - Black

17 gal

Water Capacity - Fresh

23 gal

Water Capacity - Grey

30 gal

Exterior

# Awnings

1

# Axles

1

# Doors

1

Hitch

Bumper Pull

Electrical

# A/C

1

A/C Spec

13,500 BTU 30 A Service Single A/C with Heat Pump

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.
Stock #: ON ORDER 22FB
Dealer Info

Airstream of Central PA

1280 PA-764
Duncansville, PA 16635

Member Since 2017

See 444 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • Coming Soon
  • On Order
  • Stock #ON ORDER 22FB
  • Year2027
  • ManufacturerAirstream
  • Make Airstream
  • ModelBambi
  • Floorplan22FB
  • Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
    Rear Bath
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionNew
  • Length21' 11"
  • Width8' 0"
  • Height9' 5"
  • MSRP $88,600.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Interior ColorDune w/ White Cypress Wood
  • Sleeps4
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)23 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)17 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU
  • Refrigerator Capacity4.1 ft3
  • Payload Capacity1150 lbs
  • Dry Weight3,850 lbs
  • Tow/Hitch Weight525 lbs
  • # Axles1

Email Dealer

Request More Info on this 2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB Offered for sale by Airstream of Central PA

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Airstream of Central PA
Airstream of Central PA

1280 PA-764
Duncansville, PA 16635

Phone: Click to Call

campground and travel trailer

Everything about RV life delivered directly to your inbox. The hottest RVs, tips & tricks, recipes, travel destinations, new gadgets & much more!

Child Eating s'mores

Similar Units From Airstream of Central PA

New 2025 Airstream International 30RB available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania

Airstream of Central PA

New 2025 Airstream International 30RB

$107,764
$149,550
Duncansville, PA (2203)
Used 2022 Airstream Caravel 20FB available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania

Airstream of Central PA

Used 2022 Airstream Caravel 20FB

$47,995
$53,995
Duncansville, PA (2203)
New 2027 Airstream Flying Cloud 30FBT available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania

Airstream of Central PA

New 2027 Airstream Flying Cloud 30FBT

Duncansville, PA (2203)
New 2027 Airstream Classic 30RB available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania

Airstream of Central PA

New 2027 Airstream Classic 30RB

Duncansville, PA (2203)
New 2026 Airstream  World Traveler 22RB available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania

Airstream of Central PA

New 2026 Airstream World Traveler 22RB

$69,995
$75,995
Duncansville, PA (2203)
New 2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania

Airstream of Central PA

New 2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB

Duncansville, PA (2203)
New 2027 Airstream International 25FB available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania

Airstream of Central PA

New 2027 Airstream International 25FB

Duncansville, PA (2203)
New 2027 Airstream Flying Cloud 27FB available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania

Airstream of Central PA

New 2027 Airstream Flying Cloud 27FB

Duncansville, PA (2203)

Recent stories from our Blog

2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB Gallery
Stock Image for 2026 Airstream 22FB (options and colors may vary)
Floorplan of 2027 Airstream Bambi 22FB