2025 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G15FBS
Used Travel Trailer in Mechanicsville, Maryland, 20659
$21,999.00
Unit Specs
- Stock #26106A
- Year2025
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelRockwood Geo Pro
- FloorplanG15FBS
- Floorplan LayoutRear Kitchen
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length17' 5"
- Width7' 8"
- Height9' 10"
- Price $21,999.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Exterior ColorWhite
- Sleeps2
- Water Capacity (Fresh)31 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)27 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)27 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity4.5 ft3
- Payload Capacity1063 lbs
- Dry Weight3,435 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight498 lbs
- # Axles1
Looking to buy a 2025 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro Travel Trailer RV?
Enjoy your RV trips more than ever before in this 2025 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G15FBS. By owning this 2025 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G15FBS, you’re joining the Forest River family! The sleep capacity allows you to bring up to 2 along on your travels in this rig. It doesn’t matter whether you are cooking for one or an entire campground, this kitchen has everything you need with the fridge, stove. Spend time together in the living area with the TV. You’ll wake up feeling well-rested for your adventures in your murphy bed. If you like your rig cool in the summer and warm in winter, this heating option can do the trick. If you’re thinking of heading off grid, this rig has a 31 fresh water tank. Outside, you’ll find power awning, slide-out awning and slideout.
2025 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G15FBS Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove Top Burner, Water Heater -
Electrical
Air Conditioning, Converter -
Equipment
CO Detector, Fire Extinguisher, LP Detector, Smoke Detector, TV -
Exterior
Power Awning, Slideout, Slide-out Awning -
Interior/Furnishings
Murphy Bed
2025 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G15FBS Specifications
Dimensions
Height
9' 10"
Length
17' 5"
Width
7' 8"
Weights
Dry Weight
3,435 lbs
GVWR
4,498 lbs
Hitch Weight
498 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,063 lbs
Capacities
Refrigerator Capacity
4.5 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
2
Water Capacity - Black
27 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
31 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
27 gal
Exterior
# Awnings
1
# Axles
1
# Doors
1
Hitch
Bumper Pull
Electrical
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
13,500 BTU A/C
2025 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G15FBS Literature
Call:
877-496-7444
Stock #: 26106A
Unit Specs
- Stock #26106A
- Year2025
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelRockwood Geo Pro
- FloorplanG15FBS
- Floorplan LayoutRear Kitchen
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length17' 5"
- Width7' 8"
- Height9' 10"
- Price $21,999.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Exterior ColorWhite
- Sleeps2
- Water Capacity (Fresh)31 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)27 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)27 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity4.5 ft3
- Payload Capacity1063 lbs
- Dry Weight3,435 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight498 lbs
- # Axles1
Looking to buy a 2025 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro Travel Trailer RV?
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2025 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G15FBS Offered for sale by Economy RVS, LLC
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Economy RVS, LLC
Economy RVS, LLC
Used 2024 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G20FKS
$25,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
Economy RVS, LLC
New 2027 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Den 273XLK
$36,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2025 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G15FBS Gallery