2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP
Used Travel Trailer in Mechanicsville, Maryland, 20659
$13,999.00
Unit Specs
- Stock #26075A
- Year2025
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelCherokee Wolf Pup
- Floorplan16LP
- Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length21' 7"
- Width7' 6"
- Height10' 6"
- Price $13,999.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps6
- Water Capacity (Fresh)26 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)28 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)28 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU
- Refrigerator Capacity7.1 ft3
- Payload Capacity861 lbs
- Dry Weight3,039 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight400 lbs
- # Axles1
Looking to buy a 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup Travel Trailer RV?
This 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP is an RV the whole family will love. By owning this 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP, you’re joining the Forest River family! This rig sleeps 6, so it makes the perfect family RV. The fridge make the perfect combo for eating well on the road. Use the dinette for dinner time, homeschooling or remote work days. Keep a comfortable temperature inside your rig with the heating option. The 26 gallon fresh water tank is just right for easy RV traveling. Outside, you’ll find awning and power awning.
2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Refrigerator (12V), Water Heater -
Electrical
30 Amp Service, Converter -
Equipment
Smoke Detector -
Exterior
Awning, Power Awning -
Interior/Furnishings
Bunk Beds, Dinette, Shower, Toilet
2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP Specifications
Dimensions
Height
10' 6"
Length
21' 7"
Width
7' 6"
Weights
Dry Weight
3,039 lbs
GVWR
3,900 lbs
Hitch Weight
400 lbs
Payload Capacity
861 lbs
Capacities
Refrigerator Capacity
7.1 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
6
Water Capacity - Black
28 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
26 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
28 gal
Exterior
# Awnings
1
# Axles
1
# Doors
1
Hitch
Bumper Pull
Electrical
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
13,500 BTU
2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP Literature
Call:
877-496-7444
Stock #: 26075A
Unit Specs
- Stock #26075A
- Year2025
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelCherokee Wolf Pup
- Floorplan16LP
- Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length21' 7"
- Width7' 6"
- Height10' 6"
- Price $13,999.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps6
- Water Capacity (Fresh)26 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)28 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)28 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU
- Refrigerator Capacity7.1 ft3
- Payload Capacity861 lbs
- Dry Weight3,039 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight400 lbs
- # Axles1
Looking to buy a 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup Travel Trailer RV?
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP Offered for sale by Economy RVS, LLC
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Economy RVS, LLC
Economy RVS, LLC
New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Grey Wolf 29TE
$32,777
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
Economy RVS, LLC
New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Alpha Wolf 29DCB
$37,777
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
Economy RVS, LLC
New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17SC
$23,777
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
Economy RVS, LLC
New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Den 301BH
$36,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP Gallery