2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP

Used Travel Trailer in Mechanicsville, Maryland, 20659

$13,999.00
2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP - Used Travel Trailer For Sale by Economy RVS, LLC in Mechanicsville, Maryland features Water Heater, Converter, Awning, Refrigerator (12V), Power Awning
Floorplan of 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP
Used 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP available in Mechanicsville, Maryland

Unit Specs

  • In Stock
  • Stock #26075A
  • Year2025
  • ManufacturerForest River
  • Make Forest River
  • ModelCherokee Wolf Pup
  • Floorplan16LP
  • Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length21' 7"
  • Width7' 6"
  • Height10' 6"
  • Price $13,999.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Sleeps6
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)26 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)28 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)28 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU
  • Refrigerator Capacity7.1 ft3
  • Payload Capacity861 lbs
  • Dry Weight3,039 lbs
  • Tow/Hitch Weight400 lbs
  • # Axles1

This 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP is an RV the whole family will love. By owning this 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP, you’re joining the Forest River family! This rig sleeps 6, so it makes the perfect family RV. The fridge make the perfect combo for eating well on the road. Use the dinette for dinner time, homeschooling or remote work days. Keep a comfortable temperature inside your rig with the heating option. The 26 gallon fresh water tank is just right for easy RV traveling. Outside, you’ll find awning and power awning.

2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP Features


  • Appliances
    Furnace, Microwave, Refrigerator (12V), Water Heater
  • Electrical
    30 Amp Service, Converter
  • Equipment
    Smoke Detector
  • Exterior
    Awning, Power Awning
  • Interior/Furnishings
    Bunk Beds, Dinette, Shower, Toilet

2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP Specifications

Dimensions

Height

10' 6"

Length

21' 7"

Width

7' 6"

Weights

Dry Weight

3,039 lbs

GVWR

3,900 lbs

Hitch Weight

400 lbs

Payload Capacity

861 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

7.1 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

6

Water Capacity - Black

28 gal

Water Capacity - Fresh

26 gal

Water Capacity - Grey

28 gal

Exterior

# Awnings

1

# Axles

1

# Doors

1

Hitch

Bumper Pull

Electrical

# A/C

1

A/C Spec

13,500 BTU

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.
Stock #: 26075A
Dealer Info

Economy RVS, LLC

29020 Three Notch Road
Mechanicsville, MD 20659

Member Since 2011

See 164 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • In Stock
  • Stock #26075A
  • Year2025
  • ManufacturerForest River
  • Make Forest River
  • ModelCherokee Wolf Pup
  • Floorplan16LP
  • Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length21' 7"
  • Width7' 6"
  • Height10' 6"
  • Price $13,999.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Sleeps6
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)26 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)28 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)28 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU
  • Refrigerator Capacity7.1 ft3
  • Payload Capacity861 lbs
  • Dry Weight3,039 lbs
  • Tow/Hitch Weight400 lbs
  • # Axles1

Email Dealer

Request More Info on this 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP Offered for sale by Economy RVS, LLC

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Economy RVS, LLC
Economy RVS, LLC

29020 Three Notch Road
Mechanicsville, MD 20659

Phone: Click to Call

campground and travel trailer

Everything about RV life delivered directly to your inbox. The hottest RVs, tips & tricks, recipes, travel destinations, new gadgets & much more!

Child Eating s'mores

Similar Units From Economy RVS, LLC

New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Grey Wolf 29TE available in Mechanicsville, Maryland

Economy RVS, LLC

New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Grey Wolf 29TE

$32,777
$34,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G13LE available in Mechanicsville, Maryland

Economy RVS, LLC

New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Geo Pro G13LE

$18,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
New 2026 Forest River Salem FSX 174DBLE available in Mechanicsville, Maryland

Economy RVS, LLC

New 2026 Forest River Salem FSX 174DBLE

$19,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Alpha Wolf 29DCB available in Mechanicsville, Maryland

Economy RVS, LLC

New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Alpha Wolf 29DCB

$37,777
$39,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17SC available in Mechanicsville, Maryland

Economy RVS, LLC

New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17SC

$23,777
$26,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2515S available in Mechanicsville, Maryland

Economy RVS, LLC

New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2515S

$42,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Den 301BH available in Mechanicsville, Maryland

Economy RVS, LLC

New 2026 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Den 301BH

$36,999
$38,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)
New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2513S available in Mechanicsville, Maryland

Economy RVS, LLC

New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2513S

$43,999
Mechanicsville, MD (2300)

Recent stories from our Blog

2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP Gallery
Used 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP available in Mechanicsville, Maryland
2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP - Used Travel Trailer For Sale by Economy RVS, LLC in Mechanicsville, Maryland features Water Heater, Converter, Awning, Refrigerator (12V), Power Awning
Floorplan of 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP
Used 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 16LP available in Mechanicsville, Maryland