2024 Forest River Vibe 34BH
Used Travel Trailer in Milford, Delaware, 19963
$34,900.00
Est. Payment: $299/mo
Unit Specs
- Stock #UM25488
- Year2024
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelVibe
- Floorplan34BH
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length39' 5"
- Height11' 2"
- VIN4X4TVBK21R4124898
- Price $37,900.00
- Sale Price $34,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Exterior ColorWhite
- Sleeps7
- Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)60 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU
- Refrigerator Capacity10.7 ft3
- GVWR9,772 lbs
- UVW8,164 lbs
- Slideouts3
- Payload Capacity9772 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight972 lbs
- # Axles2
Looking to buy a 2024 Forest River Vibe Travel Trailer RV?
2024 VIBE FOREST RIVER 34BH
- POWER AWNING
- DRY WEIGHT 8164LBS
- OUTSIDE KITCHEN
- 3 SLIDES
- DUCTED ROOF A/C
- SLEEPS 9
- BUNK ROOM
- DINETTE
- PANTRY
- FIREPLACE
- FLATSCREEN TV
WE WANT YOUR BUSINESS FOLKS!! WE TAKE ALL TYPES OF TRADES!! WE CAN PROVIDE FAST AND EASY FINANCING!! CALL OR EMAIL NOW!! LETS DEAL!!
View a video of this 2024 Forest River Vibe 34BH RV on YouTube!
This 2024 Forest River Vibe 34BH is the perfect rig for your adventures and explorations. By owning this 2024 Forest River Vibe 34BH, you’re joining the Forest River family! The sleep capacity allows you to bring up to 7 along on your travels in this rig. There’s plenty of room for the whole family thanks to three spacious slides. It doesn’t matter whether you are cooking for one or an entire campground, this kitchen has everything you need with the oven, stove. Spend time together as a family in the living area with the TV. Use the dinette for dinner time, homeschooling or remote work days. The 40 gallon fresh water tank is just right for easy RV traveling. Outside, you’ll find awning, black tank flush, enclosed underbelly, exterior speakers, outside kitchen, power stabilizer jacks, skylight, slam latch baggage doors, slideout and stabilizer jacks. The outside kitchen keeps your rig from overheating at meal time.
2024 Forest River Vibe 34BH Features
-
Appliances
Oven, Stove, Water Heater -
Electrical
Solar Panel -
Equipment
TV, TV Antenna -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Enclosed Underbelly, Exterior Speakers, Outside Kitchen, Power Stabilizer Jacks, Skylight, Slam Latch Baggage Doors, Slideout, Stabilizer Jacks -
Interior/Furnishings
Bunkhouse, Dinette, Kitchen Sink, Shower, Toilet
2024 Forest River Vibe 34BH Specifications
Dimensions
Height
11' 2"
Height (interior)
6' 8"
Length
39' 5"
Weights
Dry Weight
8,164 lbs
GVWR
9,772 lbs
Hitch Weight
972 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,608 lbs
Capacities
Refrigerator Capacity
10.7 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
10
Water Capacity - Black
30 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
40 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
60 gal
Exterior
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
1
# Slides
3
Hitch
Bumper Pull
Electrical
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
15,000 BTU
2024 Forest River Vibe 34BH Literature
Call:
877-496-7315
Stock #: UM25488
Unit Specs
- Stock #UM25488
- Year2024
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelVibe
- Floorplan34BH
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length39' 5"
- Height11' 2"
- VIN4X4TVBK21R4124898
- Price $37,900.00
- Sale Price $34,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Exterior ColorWhite
- Sleeps7
- Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)60 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU
- Refrigerator Capacity10.7 ft3
- GVWR9,772 lbs
- UVW8,164 lbs
- Slideouts3
- Payload Capacity9772 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight972 lbs
- # Axles2
Looking to buy a 2024 Forest River Vibe Travel Trailer RV?
Estimated Payment-
Interest Rate
% *(W.A.C.)
Term
Years
Down Payment $
*W.A.C. = With approved credit
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2024 Forest River Vibe 34BH Offered for sale by Delmarva RV Center
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Delmarva RV Center
Delmarva RV Center
Used 2019 Forest River Wildwood Heritage Glen LTZ 300BH
$24,900
Milford, DE (2367)
Delmarva RV Center
Used 2025 Forest River Flagstaff Micro Lite 25FKBS
$30,900
Milford, DE (2367)
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2024 Forest River Vibe 34BH Gallery