2024 Forest River Vibe 26RK
Used Travel Trailer in Milford, Delaware, 19963
$29,900.00
Est. Payment: $257/mo
Unit Specs
- Stock #UM
- Year2024
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelVibe
- Floorplan26RK
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length33' 6"
- Height11' 2"
- VIN4X4TVBB2XR4124964
- Price $32,900.00
- Sale Price $29,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Exterior ColorWhite
- Sleeps6
- Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)60 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU
- Refrigerator Capacity10.7 ft3
- GVWR7,941 lbs
- UVW6,664 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity7941 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight941 lbs
- # Axles2
Looking to buy a 2024 Forest River Vibe Travel Trailer RV?
2024 VIBE BY FOREST RIVER 26RK
- POWER AWNING
- OUTSIDE KITCHEN
- ONE SLIDE
- DRY WEIGHT 6664LBS
- SLEEPS 6
- DINETTE
- FIREPLACE
- FLATSCREEN TV
- SIDE BATHROOM
WE WANT YOUR BUSINESS FOLKS!! WE TAKE ALL TYPES OF TRADES!! WE CAN PROVIDE FAST AND EASY FINANCING!! CALL OR EMAIL NOW!! LETS DEAL!!
Your camping memories will be unforgettable in this 2024 Forest River Vibe 26RK. Ready to be a proud Forest River owner? This 2024 Forest River Vibe 26RK is the perfect fit. This rig sleeps 6, so it makes the perfect family RV. Setup is a breeze thanks to one roomy slide. The oven, stove make the perfect combo for eating well on the road. Even more RV memories will be made as you spend quality time watching a movie on the TV.. Use the dinette for dinner time, homeschooling or remote work days. The 40 gallon fresh water tank is just right for easy RV traveling. Outside, you’ll find awning, black tank flush, enclosed underbelly, exterior speakers, outside kitchen, power stabilizer jacks, skylight, slam latch baggage doors, slideout and stabilizer jacks. The outside kitchen keeps your rig from overheating at meal time.
2024 Forest River Vibe 26RK Features
-
Appliances
Oven, Stove, Water Heater -
Electrical
Solar Panel -
Equipment
TV, TV Antenna -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Enclosed Underbelly, Exterior Speakers, Outside Kitchen, Power Stabilizer Jacks, Skylight, Slam Latch Baggage Doors, Slideout, Stabilizer Jacks -
Interior/Furnishings
Bunkhouse, Dinette, Kitchen Sink, Shower, Toilet
2024 Forest River Vibe 26RK Specifications
Dimensions
Height
11' 2"
Height (interior)
6' 8"
Length
33' 6"
Weights
Dry Weight
6,664 lbs
GVWR
7,941 lbs
Hitch Weight
941 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,277 lbs
Capacities
Refrigerator Capacity
10.7 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
4
Water Capacity - Black
30 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
40 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
60 gal
Exterior
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
1
# Slides
1
Hitch
Bumper Pull
Electrical
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
15,000 BTU
2024 Forest River Vibe 26RK Literature
Call:
877-496-7315
Stock #: UM
Unit Specs
- Stock #UM
- Year2024
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelVibe
- Floorplan26RK
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length33' 6"
- Height11' 2"
- VIN4X4TVBB2XR4124964
- Price $32,900.00
- Sale Price $29,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Exterior ColorWhite
- Sleeps6
- Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)60 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU
- Refrigerator Capacity10.7 ft3
- GVWR7,941 lbs
- UVW6,664 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity7941 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight941 lbs
- # Axles2
Looking to buy a 2024 Forest River Vibe Travel Trailer RV?
Estimated Payment-
Interest Rate
% *(W.A.C.)
Term
Years
Down Payment $
*W.A.C. = With approved credit
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2024 Forest River Vibe 26RK Offered for sale by Delmarva RV Center
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Delmarva RV Center
Delmarva RV Center
Used 2026 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2109S
$26,900
Milford, DE (2367)
Delmarva RV Center
Used 2019 Forest River Wildwood Heritage Glen LTZ 300BH
$24,900
Milford, DE (2367)
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2024 Forest River Vibe 26RK Gallery