2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH

New Travel Trailer in Simi Valley, California, 93065

$49,995.00
2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH - New Travel Trailer For Sale by Simi RV in Simi Valley, California
2027 Imagine 2470BH by Grand Design from Simi RV in Simi Valley, California
New 2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH available in Simi Valley, California

Unit Specs

Grand Design Imagine 2470BH BIG BUNK BEDS, EXTERIOR KITCHENETTE, SOLAR, U-SHAPED KITCHEN & DINETTE, PASS THRU BAY, U-SHAPED DINETTE, ELEC AWNING, DUAL AC

View a video of this 2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH RV on YouTube!
This 2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH is an RV the whole family will love. Ready to be a proud Grand Design owner? This 2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH is the perfect fit.

2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH Features


2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH Specifications

General

MSRP

$60,700

Dimensions

Height

11' 2"

Height (interior)

6' 9"

Length

29' 0"

Width

8' 0"

Weights

Dry Weight

6,689 lbs

GVWR

7,850 lbs

Hitch Weight

749 lbs

Payload Capacity

1,161 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

10 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

6

Water Capacity - Black

45 gal

Water Capacity - Fresh

45 gal

Water Capacity - Grey

82 gal

Exterior

# Awnings

1

# Axles

2

# Doors

2

# Slides

1

Hitch

Bumper Pull

Electrical

# A/C

1

A/C Spec

15,000 BTU

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.

2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH Literature


Stock #: IMT2705
Dealer Info

Simi RV

1568 East Los Angeles Avenue
Simi Valley, CA 93065

Member Since 2026

See 315 Reviews

Unit Specs

Email Dealer

Request More Info on this 2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH Offered for sale by Simi RV

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Simi RV
Simi RV

1568 East Los Angeles Avenue
Simi Valley, CA 93065

Phone: Click to Call

campground and travel trailer

Everything about RV life delivered directly to your inbox. The hottest RVs, tips & tricks, recipes, travel destinations, new gadgets & much more!

Child Eating s'mores
2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH Gallery
New 2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH available in Simi Valley, California
2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH - New Travel Trailer For Sale by Simi RV in Simi Valley, California
2027 Imagine 2470BH by Grand Design from Simi RV in Simi Valley, California
New 2027 Grand Design Imagine 2470BH available in Simi Valley, California