2027 Forest River Impression 360MYR
New Fifth Wheel in Scott, Louisiana, 70583
Unit Specs
- Stock #RGG06175
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelImpression
- Floorplan360MYR
- Floorplan LayoutBath and a Half
Couples Coach
Front Bath
Mid Living Area
Rear Kitchen - Type Fifth Wheel
- ConditionNew
- Length43' 0"
- Width8' 0"
- Height13' 4"
- VIN5ZT3MP1B7VD006175
- MSRP $116,363.60
- Price $71,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps4
- Water Capacity (Fresh)57 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)60 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)90 gal
- Air Conditioners3
- A/C Spec18,000 BTU CHILL CUBE & (2) 15,000 BTU Ducted A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity16 ft3
- GVWR15,885 lbs
- UVW12,434 lbs
- Slideouts3
- Payload Capacity3451 lbs
- Dry Weight12,434 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight1885 lbs
- # Axles2
Forest River Impression Towable RV Fifth Wheel
Discover the Forest River Impression Towable RV Fifth Wheel, a new 2027 Forest River model designed for comfortable, convenient living on the road. With a spacious 43 feet overall length and a layout built around everyday usability, this Impression floorplan (360MYR) is ready to support weekend getaways and longer adventures alike.
Comfortable Layout for Up to 4
This fifth wheel is configured as a Bath and a Half style floorplan, featuring a front bath arrangement with a mid living area and rear kitchen flow. It’s designed to sleep 4 people, making it a great fit for couples, families, or friends traveling together. You’ll also enjoy 3 slideouts that help open up the interior space when parked.
Key Amenities & Everyday Convenience
Inside and out, the Impression focuses on practical features that make life easier. From cooking and cleanup to climate control and entertainment, this towable RV includes:
- Automatic Leveling Jacks for easier setup
- Power Awning plus LED Lights
- Tankless Demand Gas Water Heater
- Microwave, Oven, and Stove for meal prep
- Refrigerator (12V) and Solid Surface Countertops
- TV with TV Antenna
Climate Control & Storage Highlights
With 3 air conditioners totaling 18,000 BTU CHILL CUBE and (2) 15,000 BTU Ducted A/C, you can maintain comfort across changing conditions. Additional exterior and utility features include an enclosed underbelly, pass-thru storage, and a detachable power cord. For added peace of mind, there’s an LP detector, along with black tank flush for easier maintenance.
Dimensions & Capacities
Built on a 2-axle fifth wheel platform, this unit has a width of 8 feet and an overall height of 13 feet 4 inches. It lists a dry weight of 12,434 pounds with a gross vehicle weight rating of 15,885 pounds, plus a payload capacity of 3,451 pounds. Fresh water capacity is 57 gallons, with 90 gallons grey and 60 gallons black.
Stock RGG06175 is currently in stock and a new arrival. Contact your dealer or schedule a viewing to see the Forest River Impression Towable RV Fifth Wheel in person and experience the layout firsthand.
View a video of this 2027 Forest River Impression 360MYR RV on YouTube!
2027 Forest River Impression 360MYR Features
-
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Furnace, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator (12V), Stove, Tankless Demand Gas Water Heater, Washer -
Electrical
50 Amp Service -
Equipment
LED Lights, LP Detector, TV, TV Antenna -
Exterior
Automatic Leveling Jacks, Black Tank Flush, Detachable Power Cord, Enclosed Underbelly, External Shower, Fiberglass Sidewalls, Pass Thru Storage, Power Awning, PVC Roof, Second Roof A/C, Skylight, Spare Tire Kit, Tinted Windows -
Interior/Furnishings
Bath & 1/2, Computer Station, Fireplace, Fold and Tumble Sofa, King Size Bed, Pantry, Shower, Solid Surface Countertops, Theater Seating, Toilet -
Horse / Livestock / LQ / Tack
Insulated
2027 Forest River Impression 360MYR Specifications
Height
13' 4"
Length
42' 11"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
12,338 lbs
GVWR
15,885 lbs
Hitch Weight
1,885 lbs
Payload Capacity
3,547 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
16 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
4
Water Capacity - Black
60 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
57 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
90 gal
# Awnings
2
# Axles
2
# Doors
1
# Slides
3
Hitch
Fifth Wheel
# A/C
2
A/C Spec
2nd 15,000 BTU Ducted A/C
2027 Forest River Impression 360MYR Literature
Gauthiers' RV Center
124 North Ambassador Caffery Parkway
Scott, LA 70583
Member Since 2013
See 324 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #RGG06175
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelImpression
- Floorplan360MYR
- Floorplan LayoutBath and a Half
Couples Coach
Front Bath
Mid Living Area
Rear Kitchen - Type Fifth Wheel
- ConditionNew
- Length43' 0"
- Width8' 0"
- Height13' 4"
- VIN5ZT3MP1B7VD006175
- MSRP $116,363.60
- Price $71,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps4
- Water Capacity (Fresh)57 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)60 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)90 gal
- Air Conditioners3
- A/C Spec18,000 BTU CHILL CUBE & (2) 15,000 BTU Ducted A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity16 ft3
- GVWR15,885 lbs
- UVW12,434 lbs
- Slideouts3
- Payload Capacity3451 lbs
- Dry Weight12,434 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight1885 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2027 Forest River Impression 360MYR Offered for sale by Gauthiers' RV Center
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Gauthiers' RV Center
Gauthiers' RV Center
New 2026 Forest River Rockwood Signature R301RKS
Gauthiers' RV Center
New 2026 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 412FWC
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2027 Forest River Impression 360MYR Gallery