2027 Forest River Flagstaff Super Lite 26SRD
New Travel Trailer in Russellville, Arkansas, 72802
Unit Specs
- Stock #203405
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelFlagstaff Super Lite
- Floorplan26SRD
- Floorplan LayoutCouples Coach
Front Bedroom
Mid Bath
Mid Kitchen
Mid Living Area
Rear Dinette
Two Entry/Exit Doors
U-Shaped Dinette - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length29' 9"
- Width8' 0"
- Height11' 3"
- VIN4X4TFLF25VZ203405
- MSRP $72,569.50
- Price $55,999.00
- Sale Price $49,317.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps4
- Water Capacity (Fresh)54 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)45 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)45 gal
- Air Conditioners2
- A/C Spec30,000 BTU A/C
- GVWR8,474 lbs
- UVW6,515 lbs
- Slideouts2
- Payload Capacity1921 lbs
- Dry Weight6,515 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight674 lbs
- # Axles2
Forest River Flagstaff Super Lite Towable RV
Discover the Forest River Flagstaff Super Lite Towable RV, a 2027 travel trailer designed for comfortable trips with practical amenities and an easy-to-enjoy layout. This in-stock model (Stock #203405) is under warranty and comes with no hidden fees, making it a smart choice for couples and small groups looking for a reliable towable option.
Spacious Layout with Multiple Entry Options
Built on floorplan 26SRD, this travel trailer offers a welcoming interior with two slideouts and two entry/exit doors. With numSleeps: 4, it’s well-suited for weekend getaways, family visits, or relaxing evenings after a day on the road.
Comfort & Climate Control
Enjoy indoor comfort with two A/C units totaling 30,000 BTU A/C. For colder nights, the unit includes a furnace, helping you stay cozy wherever your travels take you.
Kitchen, Living, and Everyday Convenience
The Flagstaff Super Lite keeps daily routines simple with a full set of onboard essentials, including a microwave, oven, refrigerator, and kitchen sink. For outdoor cooking and entertaining, you’ll also find a griddle. Inside, you can unwind with a smart TV and a TV, plus a fireplace for added ambiance.
Key Towable RV Features & Specs
- Length: 29 feet 9 inches
- Width: 8 feet 0 inches
- Height: 11 feet 3 inches
- Dry Weight: 6,515 pounds
- GVWR: 8,474 pounds
- Fresh Water Capacity: 54 gallons
Power, Safety, and Storage Highlights
Powering your adventures is a 50 amp service system with an inverter, plus solar panel support. For added confidence while backing in, this model includes a backup camera. Exterior convenience features include an awning and power awning, along with slam latch baggage doors and an enclosed underbelly for added protection.
Ready to see it in person? Contact the dealer or schedule a viewing of Stock #203405 to experience the Forest River Flagstaff Super Lite Towable RV firsthand.
2027 Forest River Flagstaff Super Lite 26SRD Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater -
Electrical
50 Amp Service, Inverter, Solar Panel -
Equipment
Backup Camera, Smart TV, TV -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Enclosed Underbelly, Griddle, Hitch, Ladder, Power Awning, Slam Latch Baggage Doors, Slideout -
Interior/Furnishings
Dinette, Fireplace, Kitchen Sink, Shower
2027 Forest River Flagstaff Super Lite 26SRD Specifications
Height
11' 3"
Length
29' 9"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
6,554 lbs
GVWR
8,474 lbs
Hitch Weight
674 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,920 lbs
Sleep Capacity
4
Water Capacity - Black
45 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
54 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
45 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
2
# Slides
2
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
15,000 BTU A/C
2027 Forest River Flagstaff Super Lite 26SRD Literature
Unit Specs
- Stock #203405
- Year2027
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelFlagstaff Super Lite
- Floorplan26SRD
- Floorplan LayoutCouples Coach
Front Bedroom
Mid Bath
Mid Kitchen
Mid Living Area
Rear Dinette
Two Entry/Exit Doors
U-Shaped Dinette - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length29' 9"
- Width8' 0"
- Height11' 3"
- VIN4X4TFLF25VZ203405
- MSRP $72,569.50
- Price $55,999.00
- Sale Price $49,317.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps4
- Water Capacity (Fresh)54 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)45 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)45 gal
- Air Conditioners2
- A/C Spec30,000 BTU A/C
- GVWR8,474 lbs
- UVW6,515 lbs
- Slideouts2
- Payload Capacity1921 lbs
- Dry Weight6,515 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight674 lbs
- # Axles2
Estimated Payment-
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2027 Forest River Flagstaff Super Lite 26SRD Offered for sale by NiceCampers.com
Related Searches:
Similar Units From NiceCampers.com
NiceCampers.com
New 2026 Forest River Flagstaff Micro Lite 25SRK
NiceCampers.com
New 2027 Forest River Flagstaff Micro Lite 25MBR
NiceCampers.com
New 2027 Forest River Puma Camping Edition 16BHCE
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2027 Forest River Flagstaff Super Lite 26SRD Gallery