2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 164BHX
New Travel Trailer in Whately, Massachusetts, 01093
Unit Specs
- Stock #106433
- Year2027
- ManufacturerCoachmen Industries
- Make Coachmen
- ModelCatalina Summit Series 7
- Floorplan164BHX
- Floorplan LayoutBunk Beds
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length19' 6"
- Width7' 6"
- Height10' 1"
- Price Get Price
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- ChassisNorco Electromagnetic, Powder Coated Chassis
- Sleeps4
- Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C SpecGE 13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump
- Refrigerator Capacity10.7 ft3
- GVWR4,454 lbs
- UVW7,348 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity1345 lbs
- Dry Weight3,109 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight454 lbs
- # Axles1
On Order!
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit 164BHX. Lightweight, great for families with kids! Corner bunks. Jack-knife sofa with storage beneath. JBL Audio system. GE Air Conditioner with Heat Pump. Large electric awning with color-selectable LED lighting. Starlink, solar, and inverter prep. Smart TV. Call today for more information!
Pricing may not include tax, title, prep, documentation, or freight. Please call for details.
This 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 164BHX is jam-packed with features to make RVing better than ever. This 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 164BHX welcomes you into the Coachmen family! If you’re looking for a family RV, you’ve found it: this rig sleeps 4. Setup is a breeze thanks to one roomy slide. The fridge make the perfect combo for eating well on the road. With the dinette, you’ve got the perfect place for family meal times. You’ll never get too hot or too cold inside your rig thanks to the heating option. Go longer without filling up thanks to the 40 gallon fresh water tanks. While the inside of this rig is enough on its own, the outside also features awning, black tank flush, ladder, roof vent and stabilizer jacks.
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 164BHX Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater -
Electrical
Solar Prep -
Equipment
Fire Extinguisher, Heat Pump -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Ladder, Roof Vent, Stabilizer Jacks -
Interior/Furnishings
Bunk Beds, Dinette, Shower, Thermofoil Countertops, Toilet
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 164BHX Specifications
Height
10' 1"
Height (interior)
6' 6"
Length
19' 6"
Width
7' 6"
Dry Weight
3,109 lbs
GVWR
4,454 lbs
Hitch Weight
454 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,345 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
10.7 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
4
Water Capacity - Black
30 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
40 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
30 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
1
# Doors
1
Chassis
Cambered Structural Steel I-Beam Frame
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 164BHX Literature
Unit Specs
- Stock #106433
- Year2027
- ManufacturerCoachmen Industries
- Make Coachmen
- ModelCatalina Summit Series 7
- Floorplan164BHX
- Floorplan LayoutBunk Beds
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionNew
- Length19' 6"
- Width7' 6"
- Height10' 1"
- Price Get Price
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- ChassisNorco Electromagnetic, Powder Coated Chassis
- Sleeps4
- Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C SpecGE 13,500 BTU Central A/C with Heat Pump
- Refrigerator Capacity10.7 ft3
- GVWR4,454 lbs
- UVW7,348 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity1345 lbs
- Dry Weight3,109 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight454 lbs
- # Axles1
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 164BHX Offered for sale by Orchard Trailers, Inc.
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Orchard Trailers, Inc.
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2027 Coachmen Catalina Summit Series 7 164BHX Gallery