2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB

Used Travel Trailer in Newfield, New Jersey, 08344

$14,900.00
2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB - Used Travel Trailer For Sale by Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc. in Newfield, New Jersey features Detachable Power Cord, Toilet, Ladder, Microwave, Enclosed Underbelly
2025 Transcend One 151RB by Grand Design from Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc. in Newfield, New Jersey
Used 2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB available in Newfield, New Jersey

Unit Specs

  • In Stock
  • Recent Trade-In
  • Stock #7839
  • Year2025
  • ManufacturerGrand Design RV
  • Make Grand Design
  • ModelTranscend One
  • Floorplan151RB
  • Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
    Mid Kitchen
    Mid Living Area
    Rear Bath
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length19' 8"
  • Width8' 0"
  • Height10' 3"
  • Sale Price $14,900.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Sleeps4
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)37 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)37 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)37 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU
  • Refrigerator Capacity3.3 ft3
  • GVWR4,420 lbs
  • UVW3,600 lbs
  • Payload Capacity820 lbs
  • Dry Weight3,600 lbs
  • Tow/Hitch Weight490 lbs
  • Trailer Weight3600 lbs
  • # Axles1

Enjoy your RV trips more than ever before in this 2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB. This 2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB welcomes you into the Grand Design family! If you’re looking for a family RV, you’ve found it: this rig sleeps 4. The TV make it easy to spend time together as a family. Comfort is important when RVing, and you’ll find just that with the queen bed. Keep a comfortable temperature inside your rig with the heating option. If you’re thinking of heading off grid, this rig has a 37 fresh water tank. The exterior features make camping a breeze, such as awning, black tank flush, detachable, detachable power cord, enclosed underbelly, hitch, ladder, power awning and tinted windows.

2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB Features


  • Appliances
    Furnace, Microwave
  • Electrical
    Inverter, Solar Prep
  • Equipment
    Backup Camera, TV, TV Antenna
  • Exterior
    Awning, Black Tank Flush, Detachable, Detachable Power Cord, Enclosed Underbelly, Hitch, Ladder, Power Awning, Tinted Windows
  • Interior/Furnishings
    Queen Bed, Shower, Toilet
  • Horse / Livestock / LQ / Tack
    Insulated

2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB Specifications

General

MSRP

$28,141

Dimensions

Height

10' 3"

Height (interior)

6' 6"

Length

19' 8"

Width

8' 0"

Weights

Dry Weight

3,600 lbs

GVWR

4,420 lbs

Hitch Weight

490 lbs

Payload Capacity

820 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

3.3 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

4

Water Capacity - Black

37 gal

Water Capacity - Fresh

37 gal

Water Capacity - Grey

37 gal

Exterior

# Awnings

1

# Axles

1

# Doors

1

Hitch

Bumper Pull

Electrical

# A/C

1

A/C Spec

13,500 BTU

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.
Stock #: 7839
Dealer Info

Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

1230 Harding Highway
Newfield, NJ 08344

Member Since 2002

See 354 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • In Stock
  • Recent Trade-In
  • Stock #7839
  • Year2025
  • ManufacturerGrand Design RV
  • Make Grand Design
  • ModelTranscend One
  • Floorplan151RB
  • Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
    Mid Kitchen
    Mid Living Area
    Rear Bath
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length19' 8"
  • Width8' 0"
  • Height10' 3"
  • Sale Price $14,900.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Sleeps4
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)37 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)37 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)37 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU
  • Refrigerator Capacity3.3 ft3
  • GVWR4,420 lbs
  • UVW3,600 lbs
  • Payload Capacity820 lbs
  • Dry Weight3,600 lbs
  • Tow/Hitch Weight490 lbs
  • Trailer Weight3600 lbs
  • # Axles1

Email Dealer

Request More Info on this 2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB Offered for sale by Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

1230 Harding Highway
Newfield, NJ 08344

Phone: Click to Call

campground and travel trailer

Everything about RV life delivered directly to your inbox. The hottest RVs, tips & tricks, recipes, travel destinations, new gadgets & much more!

Child Eating s'mores

Similar Units From Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

Used 2024 Forest River Cherokee Grey Wolf 29NM available in Newfield, New Jersey

Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

Used 2024 Forest River Cherokee Grey Wolf 29NM

$29,900
Newfield, NJ (2388)
New 2026 Forest River Salem FSX 233RBLE available in Newfield, New Jersey

Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

New 2026 Forest River Salem FSX 233RBLE

$20,900
Newfield, NJ (2388)
New 2026 Forest River Salem FSX 164FBLE available in Newfield, New Jersey

Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

New 2026 Forest River Salem FSX 164FBLE

$14,900
Newfield, NJ (2388)
Used 2017 Forest River Salem Hemisphere Hyper-Lyte 26RBHL available in Newfield, New Jersey

Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

Used 2017 Forest River Salem Hemisphere Hyper-Lyte 26RBHL

$18,900
Newfield, NJ (2388)
Used 2022 Forest River Surveyor Legend 252RBLE available in Newfield, New Jersey

Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

Used 2022 Forest River Surveyor Legend 252RBLE

$23,900
Newfield, NJ (2388)
New 2026 Coachmen Northern Spirit 2560RK available in Newfield, New Jersey

Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

New 2026 Coachmen Northern Spirit 2560RK

$34,900
Newfield, NJ (2388)
Used 2023 Forest River Cherokee 264DBH available in Newfield, New Jersey

Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

Used 2023 Forest River Cherokee 264DBH

$25,900
Newfield, NJ (2388)
New 2027 Forest River Surveyor 27MK available in Newfield, New Jersey

Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.

New 2027 Forest River Surveyor 27MK

$100,693
Newfield, NJ (2388)

Recent stories from our Blog

Similar Units for Rent

2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB Gallery
Used 2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB available in Newfield, New Jersey
2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB - Used Travel Trailer For Sale by Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc. in Newfield, New Jersey features Detachable Power Cord, Toilet, Ladder, Microwave, Enclosed Underbelly
2025 Transcend One 151RB by Grand Design from Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc. in Newfield, New Jersey
Used 2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB available in Newfield, New Jersey
Floorplan of 2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB