2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB
Used Travel Trailer in Newfield, New Jersey, 08344
Unit Specs
- Stock #7839
- Year2025
- ManufacturerGrand Design RV
- Make Grand Design
- ModelTranscend One
- Floorplan151RB
- Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
Mid Kitchen
Mid Living Area
Rear Bath - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length19' 8"
- Width8' 0"
- Height10' 3"
- Sale Price $14,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps4
- Water Capacity (Fresh)37 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)37 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)37 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU
- Refrigerator Capacity3.3 ft3
- GVWR4,420 lbs
- UVW3,600 lbs
- Payload Capacity820 lbs
- Dry Weight3,600 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight490 lbs
- Trailer Weight3600 lbs
- # Axles1
Enjoy your RV trips more than ever before in this 2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB. This 2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB welcomes you into the Grand Design family! If you’re looking for a family RV, you’ve found it: this rig sleeps 4. The TV make it easy to spend time together as a family. Comfort is important when RVing, and you’ll find just that with the queen bed. Keep a comfortable temperature inside your rig with the heating option. If you’re thinking of heading off grid, this rig has a 37 fresh water tank. The exterior features make camping a breeze, such as awning, black tank flush, detachable, detachable power cord, enclosed underbelly, hitch, ladder, power awning and tinted windows.
2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave -
Electrical
Inverter, Solar Prep -
Equipment
Backup Camera, TV, TV Antenna -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Detachable, Detachable Power Cord, Enclosed Underbelly, Hitch, Ladder, Power Awning, Tinted Windows -
Interior/Furnishings
Queen Bed, Shower, Toilet -
Horse / Livestock / LQ / Tack
Insulated
2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB Specifications
MSRP
$28,141
Height
10' 3"
Height (interior)
6' 6"
Length
19' 8"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
3,600 lbs
GVWR
4,420 lbs
Hitch Weight
490 lbs
Payload Capacity
820 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
3.3 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
4
Water Capacity - Black
37 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
37 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
37 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
1
# Doors
1
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
13,500 BTU
2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB Literature
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
1230 Harding Highway
Newfield, NJ 08344
Member Since 2002
See 354 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #7839
- Year2025
- ManufacturerGrand Design RV
- Make Grand Design
- ModelTranscend One
- Floorplan151RB
- Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
Mid Kitchen
Mid Living Area
Rear Bath - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length19' 8"
- Width8' 0"
- Height10' 3"
- Sale Price $14,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps4
- Water Capacity (Fresh)37 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)37 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)37 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU
- Refrigerator Capacity3.3 ft3
- GVWR4,420 lbs
- UVW3,600 lbs
- Payload Capacity820 lbs
- Dry Weight3,600 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight490 lbs
- Trailer Weight3600 lbs
- # Axles1
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB Offered for sale by Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Used 2024 Forest River Cherokee Grey Wolf 29NM
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Used 2017 Forest River Salem Hemisphere Hyper-Lyte 26RBHL
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Used 2022 Forest River Surveyor Legend 252RBLE
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2025 Grand Design Transcend One 151RB Gallery