2025 Forest River R-Pod RP-192
Used Travel Trailer in Newfield, New Jersey, 08344
Unit Specs
- Stock #4127
- Year2025
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelR-Pod
- FloorplanRP-192
- Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
Mid Kitchen
Mid Living Area
Rear Bath - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length22' 2"
- Width7' 4"
- Height10' 4"
- Sale Price $21,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps3
- Water Capacity (Fresh)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU A/C
- GVWR4,785 lbs
- UVW3,649 lbs
- Payload Capacity1136 lbs
- Dry Weight3,649 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight385 lbs
- Trailer Weight3649 lbs
- # Axles2
Forest River R-Pod Towable RV Travel Trailer
Discover the Forest River R-Pod Towable RV travel trailer, a 2025 model designed for comfortable, convenient getaways. This in-stock Forest River R-Pod (stock #4127) offers a practical layout with a front bedroom, mid kitchen, mid living area, and a rear bath—ideal for couples or small groups looking to hit the road with confidence.
Layout & Comfort for Easy Road Trips
With 3 total sleeping capacity and a floorplan that flows from the mid living area to the rear bath, this towable travel trailer is built for everyday livability. You’ll also find climate support with 1 air conditioner rated at 15,000 BTU A/C, helping you stay comfortable during warmer travel days.
Key Specifications & Towable RV Highlights
Here are the standout specs and onboard amenities included with this Forest River R-Pod Towable RV:
- Length: 22 feet 2 inches
- Width: 7 feet 4 inches
- Height: 10 feet 4 inches
- Dry Weight: 3,649 lbs
- Gross Vehicle Weight: 4,785 lbs
- Fresh/Gray/Black Water Capacity: 30 / 30 / 30 gallons
Onboard Features for Everyday Convenience
Inside and out, this R-Pod includes a well-rounded set of travel-ready comforts. Cooking and food storage are supported by a Convection Microwave, Microwave, and Refrigerator. For power and off-grid readiness, it features an Inverter and a Solar Panel. You’ll also appreciate the Central Vacuum for easy cleanup, plus entertainment with a TV.
Exterior & Utility Amenities
Travel with added practicality thanks to an Enclosed Underbelly and a Hitch setup. The trailer also includes an Outside Kitchen for outdoor meal prep and a Shower for refreshing after a day on the road.
Ready to View: No Hidden Fees
This 2025 Forest River R-Pod is listed as In Stock and No Hidden Fees. If you’d like to see how the floorplan fits your travel style, contact the dealer today or schedule a viewing of stock #4127.
View a video of this 2025 Forest River R-Pod RP-192 RV on YouTube!
2025 Forest River R-Pod RP-192 Features
-
Appliances
Convection Microwave, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater -
Electrical
Inverter, Solar Panel -
Equipment
TV -
Exterior
Enclosed Underbelly, Hitch, Outside Kitchen -
Interior/Furnishings
Central Vacuum, Shower
2025 Forest River R-Pod RP-192 Specifications
Height
10' 4"
Length
22' 2"
Width
7' 4"
Dry Weight
3,649 lbs
GVWR
4,785 lbs
Hitch Weight
385 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,136 lbs
Sleep Capacity
3
Water Capacity - Black
30 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
30 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
30 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
1
Hitch
Fifth Wheel
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
15,000 BTU A/C
2025 Forest River R-Pod RP-192 Literature
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
1230 Harding Highway
Newfield, NJ 08344
Member Since 2002
See 354 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #4127
- Year2025
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelR-Pod
- FloorplanRP-192
- Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
Mid Kitchen
Mid Living Area
Rear Bath - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length22' 2"
- Width7' 4"
- Height10' 4"
- Sale Price $21,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps3
- Water Capacity (Fresh)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU A/C
- GVWR4,785 lbs
- UVW3,649 lbs
- Payload Capacity1136 lbs
- Dry Weight3,649 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight385 lbs
- Trailer Weight3649 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2025 Forest River R-Pod RP-192 Offered for sale by Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Used 2022 Forest River Surveyor Legend 202RBLE
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2026 Forest River R-Pod Un-Mapped 26ML
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2026 Forest River Surveyor Legend 230MDLE
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2025 Forest River R-Pod RP-192 Gallery