2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17JW
Used Travel Trailer in Milford North, Delaware, 19963
Unit Specs
- Stock #UM25524
- Year2025
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelCherokee Wolf Pup
- Floorplan17JW
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length23' 11"
- Width7' 6"
- Height10' 6"
- VIN5ZT2CKFC4SY035446
- Price $21,900.00
- Sale Price $18,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Exterior ColorMulti
- Sleeps8
- Water Capacity (Fresh)26 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)28 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)28 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU
- Refrigerator Capacity7.1 ft3
- GVWR5,707 lbs
- UVW4,311 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity5707 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight607 lbs
- # Axles1
2025 CHEROKEE WOLF PUP FOREST RIVER 17JW
- OUTSIDE REFRIGERATOR
- POWER AWNING
- ONE SLIDE
- DRY WEIGHT 4311LBS
- SLEEPS 8
- BUNKS
- U SHAPED DINETTE
- DOUBLE DOOR REFRIGERATOR
WE WANT YOUR BUSINESS FOLKS!! WE TAKE ALL TYPES OF TRADES!! WE CAN PROVIDE FAST AND EASY FINANCING!! CALL OR EMAIL NOW!! LETS DEAL!!
This 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17JW is the perfect rig for your adventures and explorations. Ready to be a proud Forest River owner? This 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17JW is the perfect fit. If you’re looking for a family RV, you’ve found it: this rig sleeps 8. The one slide allows for easy setup and just enough extra space inside. Cook up the best camping meals with appliances like the fridge. The TV make it easy to spend time together as a family. With the dinette, you’ve got the perfect place for family meal times. You’ll never get too hot or too cold inside your rig thanks to the heating option. The 26 gallon fresh water tank is just right for easy RV traveling. Outside, you’ll find awning, detachable, detachable power cord, power awning and stabilizer jacks.
2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17JW Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Refrigerator -
Electrical
Converter, Inverter, Solar Panel -
Equipment
Backup Camera, Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector, TV, TV Antenna -
Exterior
Awning, Detachable, Detachable Power Cord, Power Awning, Stabilizer Jacks -
Interior/Furnishings
Dinette, Removable Table, Shower, Toilet
2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17JW Specifications
Height
10' 6"
Length
23' 11"
Width
7' 6"
Dry Weight
4,311 lbs
GVWR
5,707 lbs
Hitch Weight
607 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,396 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
7.1 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
8
Water Capacity - Black
28 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
26 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
28 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
1
# Doors
1
# Slides
1
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
13,500 BTU
2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17JW Literature
Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
2500 Bay Road
Milford North, DE 19963
Member Since 2022
See 16 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #UM25524
- Year2025
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelCherokee Wolf Pup
- Floorplan17JW
- Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length23' 11"
- Width7' 6"
- Height10' 6"
- VIN5ZT2CKFC4SY035446
- Price $21,900.00
- Sale Price $18,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Exterior ColorMulti
- Sleeps8
- Water Capacity (Fresh)26 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)28 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)28 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU
- Refrigerator Capacity7.1 ft3
- GVWR5,707 lbs
- UVW4,311 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity5707 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight607 lbs
- # Axles1
Estimated Payment-
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17JW Offered for sale by Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
Used 2021 Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite 2511S
Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
New 2027 Grand Design Influence 3003RL
Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
Used 2023 Coachmen Freedom Express Ultra Lite 192RBS
Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
New 2026 Grand Design Reflection 311BHS
Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
Used 2025 Forest River Vengeance Rogue Armored 26l140
Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
Used 2021 Forest River Flagstaff Super Lite 26FKBS
Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
Used 2025 Forest River Wildwood 36VBDS
Delmarva RV Center (Milford North)
Used 2026 Forest River Cherokee Grey Wolf 23MK
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2025 Forest River Cherokee Wolf Pup 17JW Gallery