2025 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CBK
Used Destination Trailer in Newfield, New Jersey, 08344
Unit Specs
- Stock #3954
- Year2025
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelCedar Creek Cottage
- Floorplan40CBK
- Floorplan LayoutBunk Beds
Front Bedroom
Kitchen Island
Mid Kitchen
Mid Living Area
Rear Bath
Two Entry/Exit Doors - Type Destination Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length41' 6"
- Width8' 5"
- Height13' 5"
- Sale Price $69,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps7
- Water Capacity (Fresh)75 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)41 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)82 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec2 Coleman MACH 8 Plus 15,000 BTU Air Conditioners
- Refrigerator Capacity19.6 ft3
- GVWR15,565 lbs
- UVW13,478 lbs
- Slideouts3
- Payload Capacity2087 lbs
- Dry Weight13,478 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight1565 lbs
- Trailer Weight13478 lbs
- # Axles2
View a video of this 2025 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CBK RV on YouTube!
This 2025 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CBK is outfitted with all the features you need for happy camping. Ready to be a proud Forest River owner? This 2025 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CBK is the perfect fit. If you’re looking for a family RV, you’ve found it: this rig sleeps 7. With three slides, this rig feels roomy and spacious inside. The fridge, oven, stove make the perfect combo for eating well on the road. Kick back and relax in the living area with the TV. If you like your rig cool in the summer and warm in winter, this heating option can do the trick. Go longer without filling up thanks to the 75 gallon fresh water tanks. While the inside of this rig is enough on its own, the outside also features power awning and slideout.
2025 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CBK Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Stove Top Burner, Water Heater -
Electrical
50 Amp Service, Air Conditioning, Batteries, Solar Panel, Solar Panels -
Equipment
Fire Extinguisher, LP Detector, Smoke Detector, TV, TV Antenna -
Exterior
Power Awning, Slideout -
Interior/Furnishings
Bunk Beds, Shower, Toilet
2025 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CBK Specifications
Height
13' 5"
Length
41' 6"
Width
8' 5"
Dry Weight
13,478 lbs
GVWR
15,565 lbs
Hitch Weight
1,565 lbs
Payload Capacity
2,087 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
19.6 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
7
Water Capacity - Black
41 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
75 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
82 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
2
# Slides
3
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
2 Coleman MACH 8 Plus 15,000 BTU Air Conditioners
2025 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CBK Literature
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
1230 Harding Highway
Newfield, NJ 08344
Member Since 2002
See 354 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #3954
- Year2025
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelCedar Creek Cottage
- Floorplan40CBK
- Floorplan LayoutBunk Beds
Front Bedroom
Kitchen Island
Mid Kitchen
Mid Living Area
Rear Bath
Two Entry/Exit Doors - Type Destination Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length41' 6"
- Width8' 5"
- Height13' 5"
- Sale Price $69,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps7
- Water Capacity (Fresh)75 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)41 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)82 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec2 Coleman MACH 8 Plus 15,000 BTU Air Conditioners
- Refrigerator Capacity19.6 ft3
- GVWR15,565 lbs
- UVW13,478 lbs
- Slideouts3
- Payload Capacity2087 lbs
- Dry Weight13,478 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight1565 lbs
- Trailer Weight13478 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2025 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CBK Offered for sale by Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2026 Forest River Salem Grand Villa 40FKP
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2027 Forest River Salem Grand Villa 42ICE
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2027 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CMK
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2027 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CDL
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2026 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CCK
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2027 Forest River Salem Grand Villa 42ICE
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2025 Forest River Cedar Creek Cottage 40CBK Gallery