2021 Jayco Jay Feather 27RL
Used Travel Trailer in Newfield, New Jersey, 08344
Unit Specs
- Stock #0196
- Year2021
- ManufacturerJayco
- Make Jayco
- ModelJay Feather
- Floorplan27RL
- Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
Mid Bath
Mid Kitchen
Rear Entertainment
Rear Living Area
Two Entry/Exit Doors - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length31' 8"
- Width8' 0"
- Height10' 8"
- Sale Price $21,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- ChassisAmerican-made Norco® frame with integrated A-frame
- Sleeps6
- Water Capacity (Fresh)48 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity6 ft3
- GVWR7,000 lbs
- UVW6,030 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity970 lbs
- Dry Weight6,030 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight730 lbs
- Trailer Weight6030 lbs
- # Axles2
2021 Towable RV Travel Trailer (27RL) — Stock #0196
Discover this 2021 Towable RV travel trailer built for comfortable road trips and easy weekend getaways. This 27RL model is a bumper pull travel trailer with a smart layout, practical storage, and a feature set designed for everyday convenience. With one slideout, two entry/exit doors, and room for up to 6 guests, it’s a great option for families and groups who want comfort without sacrificing mobility.
Layout & Comfort for Up to 6
Designed with a Rear Living Area and Rear Entertainment focus, this floorplan also includes a Mid Kitchen and Mid Bath configuration. You’ll appreciate the flow between living, cooking, and rest areas—plus the added convenience of two doors for smoother entry and exit.
Key Interior & Living Features
- Dinette for meals and relaxing
- Toilet and Shower for everyday comfort
- LED Lights to brighten the interior
- TV for entertainment at the campsite
- Stabilizer Jacks to help level on arrival
- Black Tank Flush for easier maintenance
Cooking, Power & Outdoor Convenience
This travel trailer includes essential appliances and modern upgrades for life on the road. Enjoy cooking with the Microwave and Oven, and keep food fresh with the Refrigerator. For comfort, it features a Water Heater and 13,500 BTU A/C to help manage temperatures.
Power & Utility Highlights
- Inverter for improved power flexibility
- Solar Prep for future solar capability
- Propane fuel system
- Exterior Speakers for outdoor listening
- Enclosed Underbelly for added protection
- Awning and Power Awning options
Dimensions & Tow-Ready Specs
Measuring 8 feet wide and 10 feet 8 inches tall, this travel trailer is built on an American-made Norco® frame with integrated A-frame. It’s listed with an overall 31 feet 8 inches length, 2 axles, and a 7,000 lb gross vehicle weight rating. Dry weight is 6,030 lb with a 970 lb payload capacity.
Consignment and In Stock status make it ready for your next adventure. Contact the dealer or schedule a viewing today to see how this 2021 Towable RV travel trailer fits your travel style.
View a video of this 2021 Jayco Jay Feather 27RL RV on YouTube!
2021 Jayco Jay Feather 27RL Features
-
Appliances
Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater -
Electrical
Inverter, Solar Prep -
Equipment
LED Lights, Propane, TV -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Detachable, Detachable Power Cord, Enclosed Underbelly, Exterior Speakers, Ladder, Power Awning, Power Roof Vent, Roof Vent, Skylight, Stabilizer Jacks -
Interior/Furnishings
Dinette, Shower, Toilet
2021 Jayco Jay Feather 27RL Specifications
Height
10' 8"
Height (interior)
6' 6"
Length
31' 8"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
6,030 lbs
GVWR
7,000 lbs
Hitch Weight
730 lbs
Payload Capacity
970 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
6 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
6
Water Capacity - Black
30 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
48 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
30 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
2
# Slides
1
Chassis
American-made Norco® frame with integrated A-frame
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
13,500 BTU A/C
2021 Jayco Jay Feather 27RL Literature
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
1230 Harding Highway
Newfield, NJ 08344
Member Since 2002
See 354 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #0196
- Year2021
- ManufacturerJayco
- Make Jayco
- ModelJay Feather
- Floorplan27RL
- Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
Mid Bath
Mid Kitchen
Rear Entertainment
Rear Living Area
Two Entry/Exit Doors - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length31' 8"
- Width8' 0"
- Height10' 8"
- Sale Price $21,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- ChassisAmerican-made Norco® frame with integrated A-frame
- Sleeps6
- Water Capacity (Fresh)48 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity6 ft3
- GVWR7,000 lbs
- UVW6,030 lbs
- Slideouts1
- Payload Capacity970 lbs
- Dry Weight6,030 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight730 lbs
- Trailer Weight6030 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2021 Jayco Jay Feather 27RL Offered for sale by Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Used 2026 Forest River Salem Hemisphere 271RL
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2026 Forest River Salem Hemisphere 261FKRB
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2026 Valley Trailers 6x16 Stock Trailer (26016)
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2021 Jayco Jay Feather 27RL Gallery