2021 East to West Alta 2810 KIK
Used Travel Trailer in Seguin, Texas, 78155
Unit Specs
- Stock #25436
- Year2021
- ManufacturerEast to West, Inc.
- Make East to West
- ModelAlta
- Floorplan2810 KIK
- Floorplan LayoutCouples Coach
Rear Kitchen - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length33' 8"
- Height11' 2"
- VIN5ZT2ALTB1M9003221
- MSRP $24,795.00
- Price $21,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps5
- Water Capacity (Fresh)53 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)60 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU Ducted Air Conditioner with Quick Cool
- Refrigerator Capacity10.5 ft3
- Slideouts2
- Payload Capacity2369 lbs
- Dry Weight7,228 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight797 lbs
- # Axles2
2021 Forest River 2810 KIK Travel Trailer
The 2021 Forest River 2810 KIK travel trailer offers space for up to five, two slideouts, and a substantial selection of listed amenities for life on the road. This used bumper-pull RV measures 33 feet 8 inches long and 11 feet 2 inches high, providing a clear starting point for shoppers comparing travel trailers by size, capacity, and equipment.
2021 Forest River 2810 KIK Features
Inside, the feature list includes a dinette, shower, toilet, solid surface countertops, refrigerator, oven, and TV. A furnace and water heater are also listed. For climate control, this trailer has one 15,000 BTU ducted air conditioner with Quick Cool. A skylight, tinted windows, LED lights, and TV antenna round out additional listed interior and entertainment features.
Key Specifications and Equipment
- Sleeps up to five and has two slideouts
- Length: 33 feet 8 inches; height: 11 feet 2 inches
- Fresh water capacity: 53 gallons; black tank: 30 gallons; grey tank: 60 gallons
- Dry weight: 7,228 pounds; gross vehicle weight: 9,597 pounds
- One 15,000 BTU ducted air conditioner with Quick Cool
- 50 amp service, solar panel, power awning, and backup camera
Ready for Campsite Setup
Outside, the listed equipment includes an awning, power awning, exterior speakers, stabilizer jacks, ladder, and backup camera. The trailer also features a heated underbelly, black tank flush, and detachable power cord. Together with its 50 amp service and solar panel, these are useful details to consider when comparing available campsite equipment and electrical features.
Weights and Water Capacity
The 2810 KIK has a listed dry weight of 7,228 pounds, a gross vehicle weight of 9,597 pounds, and a payload capacity of 2,369 pounds. Its hitch weight is 797 pounds, and it has two axles. Water capacities are 53 gallons fresh, 30 gallons black, and 60 gallons grey. Check your tow vehicle’s ratings and the trailer’s loaded weight when evaluating towing compatibility.
This 2021 Forest River travel trailer, stock number 25436, brings together sleeping capacity for five, dual slideouts, and a broad set of listed features. Contact the dealer to ask about availability or schedule a viewing of the Forest River 2810 KIK.
2021 East to West Alta 2810 KIK Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater -
Electrical
50 Amp Service, Solar Panel -
Equipment
Backup Camera, LED Lights, TV, TV Antenna -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Detachable, Detachable Power Cord, Exterior Speakers, Heated Underbelly, Ladder, Power Awning, Skylight, Stabilizer Jacks, Tinted Windows -
Interior/Furnishings
Dinette, Shower, Solid Surface Countertops, Toilet
2021 East to West Alta 2810 KIK Specifications
Height
11' 2"
Height (interior)
6' 9"
Length
33' 8"
Dry Weight
7,228 lbs
GVWR
9,597 lbs
Hitch Weight
797 lbs
Payload Capacity
2,369 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
10.5 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
5
Water Capacity - Black
30 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
53 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
60 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
1
# Slides
2
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
15,000 BTU Ducted Air Conditioner with Quick Cool
2021 East to West Alta 2810 KIK Literature
Unit Specs
- Stock #25436
- Year2021
- ManufacturerEast to West, Inc.
- Make East to West
- ModelAlta
- Floorplan2810 KIK
- Floorplan LayoutCouples Coach
Rear Kitchen - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length33' 8"
- Height11' 2"
- VIN5ZT2ALTB1M9003221
- MSRP $24,795.00
- Price $21,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps5
- Water Capacity (Fresh)53 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)60 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec15,000 BTU Ducted Air Conditioner with Quick Cool
- Refrigerator Capacity10.5 ft3
- Slideouts2
- Payload Capacity2369 lbs
- Dry Weight7,228 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight797 lbs
- # Axles2
Estimated Payment-
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2021 East to West Alta 2810 KIK Offered for sale by Seguin RV
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Seguin RV
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2021 East to West Alta 2810 KIK Gallery