2020 K-Z Sportsmen 364BH
Used Destination Trailer in Newfield, New Jersey, 08344
Unit Specs
- Stock #6825
- Year2020
- ManufacturerK-Z RV
- Make K-Z
- ModelSportsmen
- Floorplan364BH
- Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
Front Entertainment
Front Kitchen
Front Living Area
Mid Bath
Rear Bedroom - Type Destination Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length41' 0"
- Width8' 0"
- Height11' 4"
- Sale Price $24,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps6
- Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)32 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)64 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity18 ft3
- GVWR10,460 lbs
- UVW8,214 lbs
- Slideouts4
- Payload Capacity2246 lbs
- Dry Weight8,214 lbs
- Trailer Weight8214 lbs
- # Axles2
2020 Towable RV Destination Trailer 364BH (Stock #6825)
Discover a versatile Towable RV destination trailer built for comfort and easy setup—this 2020 model is currently in stock and ready for your next getaway. Designed with family-friendly living in mind, the 364BH floorplan offers sleeping for 6 and includes 4 slideouts to help open up the interior space.
Space, Layout, and Comfort for Up to 6
This destination trailer features a Bunkhouse style layout, making it a great fit for groups and weekend adventures. With a fresh water capacity of 40 gallons, black tank capacity of 32 gallons, and grey tank capacity of 64 gallons, you’ll have the holding capacity you need for longer stays. Climate comfort is supported by 1 air conditioner (13,500 BTU A/C).
Key Dimensions and Tow-Ready Specs
- Length: 41 feet 0 inches
- Width: 8 feet 0 inches
- Height: 11 feet 4 inches
- Dry Weight: 8,214 pounds
- Gross Vehicle Weight Rating: 10,460 pounds
- Hitch Type: Bumper Pull
Destination Trailer Features You’ll Appreciate
Inside and out, this Towable RV is equipped with practical amenities and entertainment options. The kitchen includes an oven, microwave, refrigerator, and kitchen sink, while the living area is enhanced by a TV with a TV antenna, plus a sound bar. For outdoor enjoyment, you’ll find an awning and power awning, along with exterior speakers.
Convenience and Exterior Living
Enjoy added comfort with LED lights, tinted windows, and insulated construction. Setup and stability are supported by stabilizer jacks. Additional convenience features include a backup camera, black tank flush, and an enclosed underbelly. You’ll also benefit from solar prep, roof deck, and a roof vent, plus a skylight and pleated shades.
Ready to see this Towable RV in person? Contact the dealer today or schedule a viewing for Stock #6825 to experience the 364BH layout and features firsthand.
View a video of this 2020 K-Z Sportsmen 364BH RV on YouTube!
2020 K-Z Sportsmen 364BH Features
-
Appliances
Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer -
Electrical
30 Amp Service, Solar Prep -
Equipment
Backup Camera, LED Lights, Sound Bar, TV, TV Antenna -
Exterior
Awning, Black Tank Flush, Enclosed Underbelly, Exterior Speakers, Power Awning, Roof Deck, Roof Vent, Skylight, Slideout, Stabilizer Jacks, Tinted Windows -
Interior/Furnishings
Booth Dinette, Dinette, Fireplace, Kitchen Sink, Medicine Cabinet, Pleated Shades, Shower, Toilet -
Horse / Livestock / LQ / Tack
Insulated
2020 K-Z Sportsmen 364BH Specifications
Height
11' 4"
Height (interior)
6' 10"
Length
41' 0"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
9,340 lbs
GVWR
10,460 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,120 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
18 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
6
Water Capacity - Black
32 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
40 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
64 gal
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
2
# Slides
4
Hitch
Bumper Pull
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
13,500 BTU A/C
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
1230 Harding Highway
Newfield, NJ 08344
Member Since 2002
See 354 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #6825
- Year2020
- ManufacturerK-Z RV
- Make K-Z
- ModelSportsmen
- Floorplan364BH
- Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
Front Entertainment
Front Kitchen
Front Living Area
Mid Bath
Rear Bedroom - Type Destination Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length41' 0"
- Width8' 0"
- Height11' 4"
- Sale Price $24,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps6
- Water Capacity (Fresh)40 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)32 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)64 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU A/C
- Refrigerator Capacity18 ft3
- GVWR10,460 lbs
- UVW8,214 lbs
- Slideouts4
- Payload Capacity2246 lbs
- Dry Weight8,214 lbs
- Trailer Weight8214 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2020 K-Z Sportsmen 364BH Offered for sale by Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2026 Forest River Surveyor Legend 252RBLE
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2026 Valley Trailers 6x16 Stock Trailer (26016)
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2020 K-Z Sportsmen 364BH Gallery