2016 Forest River Sunseeker 3010DS
Used Class C in Newfield, New Jersey, 08344
Unit Specs
- Stock #9468
- Year2016
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelSunseeker
- Floorplan3010DS
- Floorplan LayoutFront Living Area
Mid Bath
Rear Bedroom - Type Class C
- ConditionUsed
- Length32' 3"
- Width8' 5"
- Height11' 3"
- Sale Price $39,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- ChassisFORD E-450
- Engine ManufacturerFORD
- Engine Model6.8 Triton v10 Gasoline
- Fuel TypeGas
- Transmission SpecAutomatic
- Sleeps7
- Water Capacity (Fresh)44 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)39 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)39 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU ceiling ducted roof air
- Refrigerator Capacity6 ft3
- GVWR14,500 lbs
- UVW12,400 lbs
- Slideouts2
- Payload Capacity2100 lbs
- Dry Weight12,400 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight12400 lbs
- # Axles2
2016 Class C Motorized RV: 3010DS
Highlights:
-Excellent Condition
-Only 18,745 miles
-Full Body Paint
-One Owner
This 2016 Class C Motorized RV, floorplan 3010DS, combines a front living area, mid bath, and rear bedroom in a motorized coach designed to sleep up to seven. Built on a Ford E-450 chassis, it features a Ford 6.8 Triton V10 gasoline engine and automatic transmission. With its listed layout and onboard equipment, this used motorhome offers key details for shoppers comparing Class C RVs for their next trip.
2016 Class C Motorized RV Layout and Dimensions
The 3010DS measures 32 feet 3 inches long, 8 feet 5 inches wide, and 11 feet 3 inches high. Two slide-outs expand the interior, while the floorplan places the living area at the front, the bathroom in the middle, and the bedroom at the rear. The RV has three side doors and two axles.
For planning and weight comparisons, the listed dry weight is 12,400 pounds, gross vehicle weight is 14,500 pounds, and payload capacity is 2,100 pounds. Water capacity includes a 44-gallon fresh tank, a 39-gallon black-water tank, and a 39-gallon grey-water tank.
Features for Life on the Road
This motorhome includes kitchen, comfort, and utility features for travel. The equipment list names a refrigerator, microwave, oven, furnace, and water heater. A 13,500 BTU ceiling-ducted roof air conditioner is listed for cooling. The interior also includes a dinette, shower, toilet, and glass shower door.
Key Features and Specifications
- Ford E-450 chassis with Ford 6.8 Triton V10 gasoline engine
- Automatic transmission and 30-amp service
- Two slide-outs and a slide-out awning
- 13,500 BTU ceiling-ducted roof air conditioner
- 44-gallon fresh-water capacity; 39-gallon grey- and black-water tanks
- Furnace, water heater, refrigerator, microwave, and oven
Convenience and Safety Equipment
Additional listed features include a generator, batteries, converter, GPS navigation, smoke detector, TV, awning, ladder, skylight, and keyless entry. A hitch is also included in the feature list. Together with the dinette and bathroom fixtures, these details help shoppers review the coach’s equipment at a glance. The RV is identified as used, with stock number 9468.
Interested in this 2016 Class C Motorized RV? Contact the dealer to ask about availability or schedule a viewing of the 3010DS.
View a video of this 2016 Forest River Sunseeker 3010DS RV on YouTube!
2016 Forest River Sunseeker 3010DS Features
-
Appliances
Furnace, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater -
Electrical
30 Amp Service, Batteries, Converter, Generator -
Equipment
GPS Navigation, Smoke Detector, TV -
Exterior
Awning, Detachable, Hitch, Keyless Entry, Ladder, Skylight, Slide-out Awning -
Interior/Furnishings
Dinette, Glass Shower Door, Shower, Toilet
2016 Forest River Sunseeker 3010DS Specifications
Height
11' 3"
Length
32' 3"
Width
8' 5"
Dry Weight
12,400 lbs
GVWR
14,500 lbs
Payload Capacity
2,100 lbs
Fuel Capacity
55 gal
Refrigerator Capacity
6 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
7
Water Capacity - Black
39 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
44 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
39 gal
Engine Manufacturer
FORD
# Awnings
1
# Axles
2
# Doors
3
# Slides
2
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
13,500 BTU ceiling ducted roof air
2016 Forest River Sunseeker 3010DS Literature
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
1230 Harding Highway
Newfield, NJ 08344
Member Since 2002
See 354 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #9468
- Year2016
- ManufacturerForest River
- Make Forest River
- ModelSunseeker
- Floorplan3010DS
- Floorplan LayoutFront Living Area
Mid Bath
Rear Bedroom - Type Class C
- ConditionUsed
- Length32' 3"
- Width8' 5"
- Height11' 3"
- Sale Price $39,900.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- ChassisFORD E-450
- Engine ManufacturerFORD
- Engine Model6.8 Triton v10 Gasoline
- Fuel TypeGas
- Transmission SpecAutomatic
- Sleeps7
- Water Capacity (Fresh)44 gal
- Water Capacity (Black)39 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)39 gal
- Air Conditioners1
- A/C Spec13,500 BTU ceiling ducted roof air
- Refrigerator Capacity6 ft3
- GVWR14,500 lbs
- UVW12,400 lbs
- Slideouts2
- Payload Capacity2100 lbs
- Dry Weight12,400 lbs
- Tow/Hitch Weight12400 lbs
- # Axles2
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2016 Forest River Sunseeker 3010DS Offered for sale by Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Related Searches:
Similar Units From Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
Used 2022 Forest River Surveyor Legend 252RBLE
Crossroads Trailer Sales, Inc.
New 2026 Valley Trailers 6x16 Stock Trailer (26016)
Recent stories from our Blog
Related Rental Searches:
Similar Units for Rent
2016 Forest River Sunseeker 3010DS Gallery